Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Announcement Details

2012-2013 Individual Athletic Awards

Metro West Conference Champions: (49)

  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 100m Freestyle
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 1600m
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 100m Breaststroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 100m Backstroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Victor Clavier: Men's Weightlifting - 238 pounds
  • Ketondra Cuyler: Women's Weightlifting
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field: 400m
  • Justus Griffith: Men's Wrestling - 113 pounds
  • Jerome Howard: Men's Weigtlfting - 119 pounds
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200m Individual Medley
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 100m Butterfly
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 500m Freestyle
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Track and Field - Triple Jump
  • Colby Meeks: Men's Wrestling - 285 pounds
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200m Individual Medley
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 500m Freestyle
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Edison Munnings: Men's Wrestling - 195 pounds
  • Chris Ohe: Men's Swimming: 200m Medley Relay
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 100m Freestyle
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 100m Breaststroke
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
District Champions: (40)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 100m Butterfly
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Line Two Singles
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Line One Doubles
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 800m
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 1600m
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 100m Breaststroke
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming: 200m Freestyle
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Victor Clavier: Men's Weightlifting - 238 pounds
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - 200m
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - 400m
  • Justus Griffith: Wrestling - 113 pounds
  • Jerome Howard: Men's Weightlifting - 119 pounds
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Track and Field - Triple Jump
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling - 285 pounds
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming: 500m Freestyle
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Singles
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Doubles
  • Edison Munnings: Wrestling - 195 pounds
  • Lucas Parrett: Men's Golf
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Stephanie Ratliff: Women's Track and Field - High Jump
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 100m Freestyle
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming: 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Deonte Williams: Men's Track and Field - High Jump
  • Alahni Wood: Women's Track and Field - 100m Hurdles
Regional Champions: (23)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 100m Butterfly
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 1600m
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field: 4 x 400m Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field: 200m
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field: 400m
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field: 4 x 400m Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Individual Medley
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - 200m Freestyle
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field: 4 x 400m Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 100m Freestyle
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field: 4 x 400m Relay
State Runners-Up: (6)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 100 Butterfly
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 800m
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400m Freestyle Relay
State Champions: (14)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 50m Freestyle
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 1600m
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - 400m
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200m Freestyle Relay
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay

All-District: (9)

  • Jessica Clark: Women's Lacrosse (Second Team)
  • Victor Clavier: Football
  • Daniela Davila: Women's Lacrosse
  • Elizabeth Hales: Women's Lacrosse
  • Marcell Harris: Football
  • Asahi Hirano: Women's Lacrosse (Second Team)
  • Cymber Larkin: Women's Lacrosse
  • Matt Milano: Football
  • Kenderson Obas: Football
All-Metro West Conference: (66)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming
  • Dan Autiello: Baseball
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis
  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimmimg
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field
  • Jamie Bolling: Women's Soccer
  • Blake Broullire: Women's Swimming
  • Meredith Canty: Women's Water Polo
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming
  • Victor Clavier: Football
  • Victor Clavier: Men's Weightlifting
  • Daniela Davila: Women's Lacrosse
  • Reed Davis: Men's Water Polo
  • Mike Flaherty: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field
  • Marissa Goodrum: Women's Water Polo
  • Ajay Govindaraj: Men's Tennis (Second Team)
  • Justus Griffith: Men's Wrestling
  • Elizabeth Hales: Women's Lacrosse
  • Marcell Harris: Football
  • Asahi Hirano: Women's Lacrosse (Second Team)
  • Jerome Howard: Men's Weightlifting
  • Ben Huizinga: Men's Golf
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Track and Field
  • George Johnson: Men's Bowling
  • Sarah Lang: Softball
  • Cymber Larkin: Women's Lacrosse
  • Ryan Larson: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming
  • Heather MacNeil: Women's Water Polo
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Water Polo
  • Kyle Marman: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Track and Field
  • Colby Meeks: Men's Wrestling
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis
  • Sierra Middleton: Women's Cross Country
  • Matt Milano: Football
  • Matthew Millay: Men's Swimming (Academic)
  • Ronnie Mitchell: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Edison Munnings: Men's Wrestling
  • Joshua Nassar: Men's Bowling (Academic)
  • Kenderson Obas: Football
  • Riley O'Donnell: Women's Bowling (Academic)
  • Chris Ohe: Men's Swimming
  • Lucas Parrett: Men's Golf
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming
  • Kevin Rocklein: Men's Volleyball
  • Nicholas San Pedro: Men's Tennis (Second Team)
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Volleyball
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball
  • Mindy Schwartz: Women's Golf (Academic)
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo
  • Nic Strasser: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming
  • Ian Supra: Men's Water Polo
  • Shae Vevera: Women's Soccer
  • Cooper Vissers: Men's Tennis (Second Team)
  • Ryan Welsh: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Mao Young: Women's Golf
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming

All-Orange County: (7)

  • Matea Britvar: Women's Basketball (Fourth Team)
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball (Third Team)
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Basketball (Honorable Mention)
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball
  • Stephanie Ratliff: Women's Basketball (Honorable Mention)
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball

All-Central Florida: (40)

  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - Orlando Sentinel
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Orlando Sentinel
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Orlando Sentinel
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel
  • Meredith Canty: Women's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel (Fourth Team)
  • Jade Cheek: Flag Football - Orlando Sentinel
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - Orlando Sentinel
  • Victor Clavier: Football - Orlando Sentinel (Second Team)
  • Daniela Davila: Women's Lacrosse - Orlando Sentinel (Honorable Mention)
  • Reed Davis: Men's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel
  • Elizabeth Hales: Women's Lacrosse - Orlando Sentinel (Honorable Mention)
  • Eric Harrell: Football - Orlando Sentinel (Second Team)
  • Eric Harrell: Football - Brighthouse Sports Network
  • Eric Harrell: Football - ES3 Magazine (Second Team)
  • Marcell Harris: Football - Orlando Sentinel (Honorable Mention)
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country - Orlando Sentinel
  • Cymber Larkin: Women's Lacrosse -Orlando Sentinel
  • Heather MacNeil: Women's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling -Orlando Sentinel
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Orlando Sentinel
  • Matt Milano: Football - Orlando Sentinel
  • Matt Milano: Football - ES3 Magazine
  • Matt Milano: Football - Brighthouse Sports Network
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Orlando Sentinel
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Brighthouse Sports Network
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - ES3 Magazine (Second Team)
  • Lucas Parrett: Men's Golf - Orlando Sentinel
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel
  • Roderick Proctor: Football - Orlando Sentinel (Honorable Mention)
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel
  • Hannah Schaible: Flag Football - Orlando Sentinel
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel
  • Ian Supra: Men's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel
  • Chadwick Williams: Football - Orlando Sentinel (Second Team)
All-State: (11)
  • Jade Cheek: Flag Football
  • Eric Harrell: Football (Honorable Mention)
  • Malia Harrison: Flag Football (Second Team)
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball
  • Matt Milano: Football
  • Kenderson Obas: Football
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball
  • Roderick Proctor: Football (Honorable Mention)
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball
  • Hannah Schaible: Flag Football
  • Chadwick Williams: Football (Second Team)

All-America: (26)

  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 50 Freestyle
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 100 Butterfly
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Jessica Clark: Women's Lacrosse (Academic)
  • Michaela Decker: Women's Lacrosse (Academic)
  • Marcell Harris: Football
  • Min Jang: Women's Lacrosse (Academic)
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Cymber Larkin: Women's Lacrosse
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Water Polo (Third Team)
  • Alexis Massey: Women's Lacrosse (Academic)
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Matthew Millay: Men's Swimming (Academic)
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming: 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Arielle Plavcan: Women's Swimming (Academic)
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Tonie Stephan: Women's Lacrosse (Academic)
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Water Polo (Third Team)

Orlando Sentinel Classroom Stars: (3)

  • Jack Carnevale: Wrestling - 10/4/12
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 10/11/12
  • Miranda Rossum: Women's Weightlifting - 11/22/12
Orlando Sentinel Athletes to Watch: (8)
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming 9/27/12
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming 9/27/12
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming 10/11/12
  • Lucas Parrett: Men's Golf 10/18/12
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country: 10/25/12
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming 11/8/12
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country 11/22/12
  • Matt Milano: Football 11/22/12
Brighthouse Sports Network Athlete of the Week:(3)
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming 11/17/12 (video link)
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country 11/24/12
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball 2/28/13 (video link)
Brighthouse Sports Network Athlete of the Month:
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country (November)

FLRunners.com Athlete of the Week: (2)

  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country 11/1/12
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field 4/19/13
All-Star Game Invitations: (17)
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Foot Locker South Regional Championship (Charlotte, North Carolina)
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Foot Locker National Championship (San Diego, California)
  • Brett Forward: Men's Lacrosse - FloridaLacrosseNews.com All Star Game (Orlando, Florida)
  • Luciana Franca: Women's Soccer - Orange vs. Seminole All-Star Game (Oviedo, Florida)
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - Great Southwest Classic (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
  • Eric Harrell: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs, Florida)
  • Marcell Harris: Football - Under Armour All-American Bowl (St. Petersburg, Florida)
  • Kevin Hoppey: Men's Lacrosse - FloridaLacrosseNews.com All Star Game (Orlando, Florida)
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country - Foot Locker South Regional Championship (Charlotte, North Carolina)
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country - FACA Senior All-Star Meet (Tallahassee, Florida)
  • Rachel Lopez: Flag Football - FACA Senior All-Star Game (Ocala, Florida)
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Elite Showcase Classic (Washington, D.C.)
  • Matt Milano: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs, Florida)
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs, Florida)
  • RaShwan Powell: Men's Basketball - Team Florida Senior Showcase All-Star Game (Orlando, Florida)
  • Stephanie Ratliff: Women's Basketball - Orange County Public Schools All-Star Game (Orlando, Florida)
  • Kelly Rocklein: Women's Soccer - Orange vs. Seminole All-Star Game (Oviedo, Florida)

Players of the Year: (39)

  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Swimmer of the Year
  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Swimmer of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Brighthouse Sports Network Central Florida Athlete of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Florida Dairy Farmers 4A State Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Gatorade State Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Runner of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Track and Field - Dr. Phillips Most Outstanding Female Athlete of the Year
  • Bridget Blake: FIAAA State Sportsmanship Award
  • Reed Davis: Men's Water Polo - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Player of the Year
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - Dr. Phillips Most Outstanding Male Athlete of the Year
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country, Women's Track and Field - Dr. Phillips Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country, Women's Track and Field - Orlando Sentinel All-Scholar-Athlete Team
  • George Johnson: Men's Bowling - Metro West Conference Player of the Year
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming, Men's Water Polo - Dr. Phillips Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming, Women's Water Polo: Dr. Phillips Female Sportsmanship Award
  • Stephen Maloney: Football - Dr. Phillips Male Sportsmanship Award
  • Amanda Mannarino: Competitive Cheerleading - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Cheerleader of the Year
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Florida Dairy Farmers Class 8A State Player of the Year
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Player of the Year
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Orlando Sentinel Orange County Player of the Year
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - Metro West Conference Player of the Year
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Player of the Year
  • Matt Milano: Football - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Defensive Player of the Year
  • Matt Milano: Football - Brighthouse Sports Network Orange County Defensive Player of the Year
  • Matt Milano: Football - ES3 Magazine Defensive Player of the Year
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Orlando Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Year
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Orlando Sentinel Defensive Breakout Player of the Year
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball - Florida Dairy Farmers Class 8A State Player of the Year
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball - Metro West Conference Player of the Year
  • Hannah Schaible: Orlando Sentinel Female Athlete of the Year
  • Hannah Schaible: Metro Conference Female Athlete of the Year
  • Hannah Schaible: Brighthouse Sports Network Outstanding Achievement Award
  • Hannah Schaible: Flag Football - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball - FACA District Player of the Year

College Commitments: (39)

  • Angela Algee: Women's Swimming - University of Miami
  • Dan Autiello: Baseball - Lake-Sumter College (Florida)
  • Robbie Barrett: Baseball - University of West Alabama
  • Harry Black: Football - University of Illinois
  • Bridget Blake: Women's Cross Country - Florida State University
  • Matea Britvar: Women's Basketball - St. Bonaventure University (2014)
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball - Florida International University (2014)
  • Victor Clavier: Football - Southwest Baptist University (Missouri)
  • Tadailon Colvin: Football - Concordia College (Alabama)
  • Arianna Cumbie: Women's Basketball - Palm Beach Atlantic University
  • Mike Flaherty: Baseball - University of West Florida
  • Reggie Glover: Men's Track and Field - University of Georgia
  • Taryn Griffey: Women's Basketball - University of Arizona (2014)
  • Justus Griffith: Wrestling - Cumberland University (Tennessee)
  • Elizabeth Hales: Women's Lacrosse - Wheeling Jesuit University (West Virginia)
  • Eric Harrell: Football - Bowling Green State University
  • Marcell Harris: Football - University of Florida
  • Kalie Hernandez: Softball - University of New England
  • Zachary Holbrook: Baseball - Limestone College (South Carolina)
  • Briana Jackson: Women's Volleyball - University of North Carolina - Pembroke
  • Amber Johnson: Women's Cross Country - University of Florida
  • Cody Krueger: Football - Florida Institute of Technology
  • Pedro Lalor: Men's Basketball - Bethany College (West Virginia)
  • Sarah Lang: Softball - University of Maryland
  • Ryan Larson: Baseball - University of Florida
  • Michael Marinaccio: Baseball - University of West Alabama
  • Mowan Marshall: Football - Graceland University (Iowa)
  • Sydnei McCaskill: Women's Basketball - University of Georgia
  • Alton Meeks: Football - Iowa State University
  • Matt Milano: Football - Boston College
  • Kenderson Obas: Football - Bowling Green State University
  • Ian O'Grady: Football - Tusculum College (Tennessee)
  • Ian Perkins: Men's Swimming - Nova Southeastern (Florida)
  • Jonathan Pollock: Football - Mississippi State University (2015)
  • RaShawn Powell: Men's Basketball - University of Memphis
  • Stephanie Ratliff: Women's Basketball - Towson University (Maryland)
  • Hannah Schaible: Women's Basketball - George Washington University
  • Nic Strasser: Baseball - University of West Florida (2014)
  • Chadwick Williams: Football - Tennessee State University

Coach of the Year: (14)

  • Mike Bradley: Baseball - FACA 8A District Coach of the Year
  • Mike Bradley: Baseball - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Samantha Hoffman: Competitive Cheerleading - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Anthony Jones: Women's Basketball - Florida Dairy Farmers 8A State Coach of the Year
  • Roger Masterson: Men's Golf - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Steve McHale: Men's Weightlifting - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Apryle Nickson: Swimming and Diving - USA Special Olympics North American Coach of the Year
  • Apryle Nickson: Men's Swimming and Diving - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Leo Ramirez: Men's Water Polo - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Sheila Taylor: Women's Track and Field - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Rodney Wells: Football - Florida Dairy Farmers 8A State Coach of the Year
  • Rodney Wells: Football - 8A FACA District Coach of the Year
  • Rodney Wells: Football - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year
  • Tony Wilson: Women's Golf - Metro West Conference Coach of the Year

Bookmark and Share

Back to Announcements

FHSAA