Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Announcement Details

2013-2014 Individual Athletic Awards

Metro Conference Champions: (56)

  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf 
  • Christopher Bradshaw: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 200m
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 500 Freestyle 
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Edwin D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 110m Hurdles
  • Edwin D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Megan Hallson: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • David Hellinger: Wrestling - 182 lbs
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 800m
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle 
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 100 Freestyle 
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Adam Lawrence: Men's Cross Country 
  • Adam Lawrence: Men's Track and Field - 1600m
  • Adam Lawrence: Men's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay 
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Individual Medley 
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke 
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling - 285 lbs
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling - 195 lbs
  • Jake Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • Jake Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 500 Freestyle 
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200 Individual Medley 
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 100 Backstroke 
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Sierra Middleton: Women's Track and Field - Pole Vault
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field - High Jump
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Annika Sison: Women's Track and Field - 3200m
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 400m
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle 
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay 
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 100 Breaststroke 
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 50 Freestyle 
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 100 Freestyle 
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay 
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 300m Hurdles
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay 
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay 
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay 
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 100 Breaststroke 
District Champions: (53)
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Line Two Singles
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Line One Doubles
  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimming - 100 Breaststroke
  • Christopher Bradshaw: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Christopher Bradshaw: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Gio Clavier: Men's Weightlifting - 238 pounds
  • Edwin D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Jean D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Megan Hallson: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • David Hellinger: Wrestling - 182 pounds
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 800m
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Individual Medley
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 100 Butterfly
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimmming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Marvin Marshall: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling - 285 pounds
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling - 195 pounds
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Singles
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Doubles
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Line Three Singles
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Line Two Doubles
  • Lara Nural: Women's Tennis - Line Five Singles
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field - High Jump
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field - Long Jump
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 400m
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 50 Freestyle
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 100 Freestyle
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimmming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimmming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimmming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 300m Hurdles
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Sara Veugeler: Women's Tennis - Line Four Singles
  • Sara Veugeler: Women's Tennis - LIne Two Doubles
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
Regional Runners-Up: (26)
  • Yasesky Abreu: Women's Tennis - Line Five Singles
  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf
  • Christopher Bradshaw: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Edwin D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 110m Hurdles
  • Jean D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Megan Hallson: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Jake Huizinga: Men's Golf 
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Individual Medley
  • Jake Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 800m Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Freestyle Relay
Regional Champions: (28)
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field - 800m
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 100 Butterfly
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Individual Medley
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Marvin Marshall: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling - 285 pounds
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling - 195 pounds
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Singles
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Line Two Singles
  • Lara Nural: Women's Tennis - Line Four Singles
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Zoe Sherman: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming - 50 Freestyle
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 400m Relay
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field - 300m Hurdles
  • Sara Veugeler: Women's Tennis - Line Three Singles
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
State Runners-Up: (10)
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Line One Singles
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling - 285 pounds
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Line Three Singles
  • Lara Nural: Women's Tennis - Line Five Singles
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field - Long Jump
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
State Champions: (5)
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Marvin Marshall: Men's Track and Field - 4 x 100m Relay
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling - 195 pounds

All-District: (5)

  • Auggie Amone: Football
  • Calvin Ashley: Football
  • Davin Pierce: Football
  • Roderick Proctor: Football
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football

All-Metro Conference: (86)

  • Andres Alvarez: Men's Soccer
  • Gabe Baytan: Men's Swimming
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf
  • Samantha Boshears: Women's Soccer (Second Team)
  • Christopher Bradshaw: Men's Track and Field
  • Caitlyn Brown: Women's Soccer
  • Marvin Brown: Football
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field 
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field
  • Coulson Canty: Men's Cross Country
  • Chase Cheek: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming
  • Logan Czyzewski: Men's Volleyball
  • Daniela Davila: Women's Lacrosse
  • Jimena Davila: Women's Lacrosse
  • Elyse Decker: Women's Lacrosse
  • Ian Decker: Men's Lacrosse
  • Anshul Devnani: Men's Water Polo
  • Edwin D'Haiti: Men's Track and Field
  • David DiMauro: Men's Soccer
  • Maddie Dolengowski: Women's Cross Country (Academic)
  • Kaley Eastwood: Softball
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field
  • Jake Gillen: Men's Lacrosse
  • Megan Hallson: Women's Swimming
  • David Hellinger: Wrestling
  • Stephanie Hierholzer: Competitive Cheerleading
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field
  • Jake Huizinga: Men's Golf
  • Connor Jackson: Men's Lacrosse
  • Caitlyn Jones: Softball
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming
  • Nik Lachinski: Men's Water Polo
  • Cymber Larkin: Women's Lacrosse (Second Team)
  • Jonathan Laurent: Men's Basketball
  • Adam Lawrence: Men's Cross Country
  • Adam Lawrence: Men's Track and Field
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Water Polo
  • Philipp Maiorov: Men's Soccer
  • Hayleigh Martin: Women's Lacrosse (Second Team)
  • Kyle Marman: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Basketball
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling
  • Jake Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis
  • Sierra Middleton: Women's Cross Country
  • Sierra Middleton: Women's Track and Field
  • Catherine Moffitt: Women's Soccer (Second Team)
  • Chris Moore: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis
  • Lara Nural: Women's Tennis
  • Davin Pierce: Football
  • Adam Polansky: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming
  • Rikki Price: Women's Water Polo
  • Roderick Proctor: Football
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field
  • Valeria Reyes: Women's Cross Country
  • Jessica Robinson: Women's Water Polo
  • Kevin Rocklein: Men's Volleyball
  • Anthony Rojas: Men's Cross Country (Academic)
  • Anthony Rojas: Men's Track and Field (Academic)
  • Ruben Saldana: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Rachel Sawyer: Women's Volleyball
  • Annika Sison: Women's Cross Country
  • Annika Sison: Women's Track and Field
  • Jamari Smith: Men's Track and Field
  • Evan Staton: Men's Swimming
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo
  • Nic Strasser: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Thilda Staubo: Women's Golf
  • Marissa Stockwell: Women's Soccer (Academic)
  • Matt Sullivan: Baseball (Honorable Mention)
  • Jonathan Sundstrom: Men's Golf
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Swimming
  • Andrew Sweet: Men's Water Polo
  • Javon Thomas: Men's Track and Field
  • Sara Veugeler: Women's Tennis
  • Shae Vevera: Women's Soccer (Second Team)
  • Edwin Wiley: Men's Lacrosse
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming

All-Orange County:

  • Jonathan Laurent: Men's Basketball (Second Team)

All-Central Florida:(35)

  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf
  • Marvin Brown: Football (Second Team)
  • Marvin Brown: Men's Track and Field
  • Alvin Bryant: Men's Track and Field
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball (Third Team)
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming
  • Ketondra Cuyler: Women's Weightlifting
  • Jimena Davila: Women's Lacrosse
  • Ian Decker: Men's Lacrosse
  • Anshul Devnani: Men's Water Polo
  • Deionte Gaines: Football (Second Team)
  • Deionte Gaines: Men's Track and Field
  • Malia Harrison: Flag Football
  • Emare Hogan: Men's Track and Field
  • Jacob Huizinga: Men's Golf
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming
  • Nik Lachinski: Men's Water Polo
  • Jonathan Laurent: Men's Basketball (Second Team)
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Water Polo
  • Marvin Marshall: Men's Track and Field
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Basketball
  • Colby Meeks: Wrestling
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis (Honorable Mention)
  • Davin Pierce: Football 
  • Roderick Proctor: Football (Second Team)
  • Roderick Proctor: Men's Track and Field
  • Katrina Reeves: Women's Basketball (Third Team)
  • Kevin Rocklein: Men's Volleyball
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo
  • Ian Supra: Men's Swimming (Honorable Mention)
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football (Second Team)

All-State: (10)

  • Auggie Amone: Football (Third Team)
  • Marvin Brown: Football (Second Team)
  • Deionte Gaines: Football (Third Team)
  • I'munique Green: Flag Football (Second Team)
  • Malia Harrison: Flag Football
  • Shannon Knight: Flag Football (Second Team)
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming / Men's Water Polo (FHSAA Academic All-State)
  • Davin Pierce: Football (Third Team)
  • Roderick Proctor: Football (Second Team)
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football (Second Team)

All-America: (13)

  • Calvin Ashley: Football (MaxPreps Freshmen All-America)
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 100 Backstroke
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 100 Butterfly
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming (Academic)
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
  • John Meisenheimer: Men's Swimming (Academic)
  • Dylan Meeks: Football (MaxPreps Freshmen All-America Second Team)
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis (USTA)
  • Rikki Price: Women's Swimming - 400 Freestyle Relay
  • Sunny Zhu: Women's Swimming - 200 Medley Relay

Orlando Touchdown Club Player of the Week:

  • Ia Wolfgramm: 11/3/13
Player of the Year: (11)
  • Emily Kliewer: Women's Swimming / Women's Water Polo - Bill Spoone Scholar-Athlete of the Year
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming / Men's Water Polo - Bill Spoone Scholar Athlete of the Year
  • Eduardo Macias: Men's Swimming / Men's Water Polo - FHSAA Academic All-State Team
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming / Women's Water Polo - DPHS Most Outstanding Female Athlete
  • Dylan Meeks: Wrestling / Football - DPHS Most Outstatnding Male Athlete
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Brighthouse Sports Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo - Orlando Sentinel Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Evan Staton: Men's Water Polo - Brighthouse Sports Central Florida Player of the Year
  • Ian Supra: Men's  Swimming / Men's Water Polo - Bill Buchalter Spirit Award
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football - Orlando Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Year

All-Star Game Invitations: (17)

  • Andres Alvarez: Men's Soccer - Central Florida Senior All-Star Game
  • Auggie Amone: Football - FACA North-South All-Star Classic (Sebring)
  • Ricky Buckner: Football - Orange County Senior Bowl (Winter Garden)
  • Adrian Buie: Football - Orange County Senior Bowl (Winter Garden)
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball - FABC Senior All-Star Game (Wildwood)
  • Kaley Eastwood: Softball - FACA All Star Game (Ocala)
  • Deionte Gaines: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs)
  • Marvin Marshall: Football - Orange County Senior Bowl (Winter Garden)
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Basketball - FABC Senior All-Star Game (Wildwood)
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Florida All-Star Regional Tournament (Winter Park)
  • Edison Munnings: Football - Orange County Senior Bowl (Winter Garden)
  • Davin Pierce: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs)
  • Roderick Proctor: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs)
  • Katrina Reeves: Women's Basketball - FABC Senior All-Star Game (Wildwood)
  • Brett Seelig: Football - Orange County Senior Bowl (Winter Garden)
  • Chris Violetta: Men's Volleyball - Orange County Senior All-Star Game (Longwood)
  • Ia Wolfgramm: Football - Central Florida All-Star Game (Altamonte Springs)

College Commitments: (38)

  • Griff Anderson: Baseball - Ave Maria University (Florida) 
  • Sarah Baron: Women's Tennis - Indiana University
  • Sophie Benetti: Women's Golf - Indiana State University (2015)
  • Kerry Bernard: Football - Gardner-Webb University (North Carolina)
  • Marvin Brown: Fotball - Reedley College (California)
  • Adrian Buie: Football - Reedley College (California)
  • Matea Britvar: Women's Basketball - St. Bonaventure University (New York) 
  • Ricky Buckner: Football - Colorado State University
  • Chase Cheek: Baseball - Duke University (2016)
  • Jade Cheek: Women's Basketball - Florida International University
  • Cindy Cheng: Women's Swimming - Emory University (Georgia) 
  • Yasin Chentouf: Baseball - University of Pittsburgh (2015)
  • Kaley Eastwood: Softball - Birmingham Southern College (Alabama)
  • Deionte Gaines: Football - Colorado State University
  • I'munique Green: Women's Basketball - Warner University (Florida)
  • Taryn Griffey: Women's Basketball - University of Arizona 
  • Stephanie Hierholzer: Cheerleading - University of Central Florida
  • Josh Jimenez: Baseball - Lake-Sumter State College (Florida)
  • Caitlyn Jones: Softball - St. Leo University (Florida) (2015)
  • Sarah Kollas: Softball - Hampton University (Virginia) (2015)
  • Nolan Lang: Baseball - Northeastern University (Massachusetts)
  • Allie Magrino: Women's Swimming - University of Idaho 
  • Kyle Marman: Baseball - Florida Atlantic University (2015)
  • Marvin Marshall: Football - Reedley College (California)
  • Ionna McKenzie: Women's Basketball - Texas Tech University 
  • Alizee Michaud: Women's Tennis - Stetson University
  • Zoe Monge: Women's Tennis - Rollins College
  • Dallas Nelson: Baseball - Webber International University (Florida)
  • Hakim Nobles: Baseball - Lake-Sumter State College (Florida)
  • Davin Pierce: Football - University of Cincinnati 
  • Adam Polansky: Baseball - University of North Florida 
  • Roderick Proctor: Football - University of Memphis 
  • Katrina Reeves: Women's Basketball - Howard University
  • Rachel Sawyer: Women's Volleyball - Rollins College (2015)
  • Brett Seelig: Football - Florida Atlantic University
  • Nic Strasser: Baseball - University of West Florida
  • Matt Sullivan: Baseball - University of West Florida (2015)
  • Jonathan Sundstrom: Men's Golf - Piedmont College (Georgia)

Coach of the Year: (8)

  • Charlie Battaglini: Men's Lacrosse
  • Jorge Fleitas: Men's Track and Field
  • Anthony Jones: Flag Football
  • Steve McHale: Women's Weightlifting
  • Apryle Nickson: Men's Swimming and Diving
  • Leonardo Leon Ramirez: Men's Water Polo
  • Tommy Tucker: Women's Tennis (Dr. Phillips High School Coach of the Year)
  • Tony Wilson: Women's Golf

Bookmark and Share

Back to Announcements

FHSAA