Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Wrestling M - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
11/22/2008
9:00AM
12-64 (L)
Oviedo
Away
11/22/2008
10:00AM
31-43 (L)
Jupiter
Away
11/22/2008
11:00AM
48-27 (W)
Orange Park
Away
11/22/2008
12:00PM
36-39 (L)
Plant City Durant
Away
11/22/2008
1:00PM
56-18 (W)
Auburndale
Away
12/5/2008
5:00PM
68-12 (W)
Ft. Pierce Central
Home
12/5/2008
7:00PM
49-24 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
12/6/2008
9:00AM
63-18 (W)
Wekiva
Home
12/6/2008
10:00AM
43-33 (W)
Matanzas
Home
12/6/2008
11:00AM
64-18 (W)
Harmony
Home
12/6/2008
12:00PM
57-18 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
12/6/2008
12:00PM
72-0 (W)
Boone
Home
12/17/2008
8:00AM
62-18 (W)
Olympia
Away
12/19/2008
5:00PM
62-17 (W)
Apopka
Harmony
12/19/2008
6:00PM
31-42 (L)
Palm Bay
Harmony
12/19/2008
7:00PM
44-36 (W)
Cypress Creek
Harmony
12/20/2008
9:00AM
69-6 (W)
Kissimmee Christian
Harmony
12/20/2008
10:00AM
52-30 (W)
Middleburg
Harmony
12/20/2008
11:00AM
73-6 (W)
Cocoa Beach
Harmony
12/20/2008
12:00PM
67-12 (W)
Freedom
Harmony
12/20/2008
1:00PM
18-36 (L)
Palmetto Ridge
Harmony
12/29/2008
10:00AM
42-28 (W)
Edgewater
Disney
12/29/2008
12:00PM
57-18 (W)
Skyline (WA)
Disney
12/29/2008
2:00PM
18-52 (L)
Raritan (NJ)
Disney
12/30/2008
9:00AM
57-14 (W)
Haverford (PA)
Disney
12/30/2008
11:00AM
52-18 (W)
Rockledge
Disney
12/30/2008
3:00PM
66-9 (W)
Armwood
Disney
1/7/2009
6:00PM
61-12 (W)
Apopka
Home
1/17/2009
8:00AM
13th- (W)
FPC Rotary
Away
1/24/2009
8:00AM
3rd- (W)
Hutchins Tourney
Away
1/31/2009
9:00AM
2nd- (W)
Metro
Away
2/7/2009
10:00AM
1st- (W)
District
Away
2/13/2009
10:00AM
3rd- (W)
Regional
Away
2/20/2009
10:00AM
7th- (W)
State
Away
11/20/2009
8:00AM
1-0 (W)
Palm Coast
Away
11/20/2009
5:00PM
62-15 (W)
Pedro Menendez
Away
11/20/2009
6:00PM
42-39 (W)
Space Coast
Away
11/20/2009
7:00PM
59-18 (W)
Merritt Island
Away
11/21/2009
9:00AM
54-27 (W)
Lake Highland
Away
11/21/2009
10:00AM
76-6 (W)
Ponte Vedra
Away
11/21/2009
11:00AM
66-18 (W)
Belen Jesuit
Away
11/21/2009
12:00PM
1-0 (W)
Palatka
Away
11/21/2009
1:00PM
31-45 (L)
Matanzas
Away
12/2/2009
6:00PM
44-30 (W)
Olympia
Home
12/5/2009
9:00AM
46-34 (W)
Gainesville
Oviedo
12/5/2009
10:00AM
71-12 (W)
Gateway
Oviedo
12/5/2009
11:00AM
10-69 (L)
Jensen Beach
Oviedo
12/5/2009
12:00PM
4-73 (L)
Oviedo
Away
12/5/2009
2:00PM
39-36 (W)
Space Coast
Oviedo
12/11/2009
5:00PM
42-36 (W)
Cocoa Beach
Home
12/11/2009
6:00PM
44-27 (W)
Lyman
Home
12/12/2009
8:00AM
29-45 (L)
Matanzas
Home
12/12/2009
9:00AM
39-28 (W)
Fletcher
Home
12/12/2009
11:30AM
34-41 (L)
Coppell, TX
Home
12/12/2009
2:00PM
63-12 (W)
University
Home
12/12/2009
6:00PM
48-22 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
12/29/2009
16th- (W)
Oviedo
Away
1/6/2010
6:00PM
33-40 (L)
Edgewater
Home
1/16/2010
9:00AM
8th- (W)
FPC Rotary
Away
1/23/2010
9:00AM
7th- (W)
Bishop Moore Invite
Away
1/29/2010
2nd- (W)
Metro
Away
2/6/2010
9:30AM
2nd- (W)
District
Home
2/12/2010
12:00PM
4th- (W)
Regional
Ocala
2/19/2010
10:00AM
12th- (W)
State
Lakeland
11/13/2010
9:00AM
75-6 (W)
Deltona
Pre-Season
11/13/2010
11:00AM
25-45 (L)
Osceola
Pre-Season
11/18/2010
6:00PM
42-30 (W)
Wekiva
Home
11/18/2010
7:00PM
30-33 (L)
West Orange
Home
11/19/2010
9:00AM
45-36 (W)
Palmetto Ridge
Disney
11/19/2010
11:00AM
39-39 (T)
Space Coast
Disney
11/19/2010
1:00PM
36-40 (L)
Liberty
Disney
11/19/2010
3:00PM
12-59 (L)
Oviedo
Disney
11/20/2010
9:00AM
45-31 (W)
Jupiter
Disney
11/20/2010
11:00AM
58-19 (W)
Lyman
Disney
11/20/2010
1:00PM
-Forfeit (W)
Nature Coast
Disney
11/20/2010
3:00PM
26-53 (L)
Liberty
Disney
12/1/2010
6:00PM
- ()
JV Quad
Home
12/4/2010
11th- (W)
Durant Invitational
Tampa
12/10/2010
5:00PM
56-24 (W)
Sebastian River
Hagerty
12/10/2010
6:00PM
24-57 (L)
Lake Highland
Hagerty
12/10/2010
7:00PM
53-21 (W)
East Lake
Hagerty
12/11/2010
9:00AM
45-21 (W)
Cypress Creek
Hagerty
12/11/2010
10:00AM
57-22 (W)
University
Hagerty
12/11/2010
11:00AM
75-6 (W)
Lake Nona
Hagerty
12/11/2010
12:00PM
45-27 (W)
Lake Brantley
Hagerty
12/11/2010
1:00PM
45-31 (W)
Hagerty
Hagerty
12/11/2010
2:00PM
44-33 (W)
University Christian
Hagerty
12/15/2010
6:00PM
66-18 (W)
Olympia
Away
12/15/2010
7:00PM
56-24 (W)
Olympia
Away
12/17/2010
5:00PM
66-9 (W)
Boone
Home
12/17/2010
7:00PM
52-28 (W)
Fletcher
Home
12/18/2010
9:00AM
60-6 (W)
Freedom
Home
12/18/2010
11:00AM
66-18 (W)
New Smyrna Beach
Home
12/18/2010
1:00PM
37-33 (W)
West Orange
Home
12/18/2010
3:00PM
42-39 (W)
Apopka
Home
12/18/2010
5:00PM
18-54 (L)
Oviedo
Home
12/29/2010
9:30AM
11th- (W)
Jarzynka Tourney
Oviedo
1/5/2011
8:00AM
12-57 (L)
Apopka
Wekiva
1/5/2011
6:00PM
70-12 (W)
Wekiva
Away
1/5/2011
7:00PM
64-15 (W)
Bishop Moore
Wekiva
1/8/2011
9:00AM
28-44 (L)
Deland
Away
1/8/2011
10:00AM
46-30 (W)
Deland
Away
1/8/2011
11:00AM
29-45 (L)
Lake Mary
DeLand
1/8/2011
12:00PM
24-53 (L)
Lake Mary
DeLand
1/8/2011
1:00PM
1-0 (W)
Pine Ridge
DeLand
1/8/2011
2:00PM
18-46 (L)
Winter Springs
DeLand
1/8/2011
3:00PM
60-12 (W)
Mandarin
DeLand
1/8/2011
4:00PM
1-0 (W)
Pine Ridge
DeLand
1/8/2011
5:00PM
22-56 (L)
Winter Springs
DeLand
1/8/2011
6:00PM
56-18 (W)
Mandarin
DeLand
1/12/2011
6:00PM
68-6 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
1/12/2011
7:00PM
79-0 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
1/15/2011
9:00AM
5th- (W)
Lake Mary TOC
Away
1/21/2011
6:00PM
1st- (W)
9th / 10th Meet
Away
1/29/2011
9:00AM
1st- (W)
Metro
Away
2/5/2011
9:30AM
1st- (W)
District
Home
2/12/2011
10:00AM
2nd- (W)
Regional
Flagler PC
2/19/2011
9:00AM
9th- (W)
State
Lakeland
11/18/2011
5:00PM
71-10 (W)
Seminole
Hagerty
11/18/2011
7:00PM
52-23 (W)
Lake Howell
Hagerty
11/19/2011
9:00AM
26-42 (L)
Apopka
Hagerty
11/19/2011
10:00AM
30-43 (L)
Lyman
Hagerty
11/19/2011
12:00PM
43-24 (W)
East River
Hagerty
11/30/2011
6:00PM
36-9 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
11/30/2011
7:00PM
27-25 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
12/2/2011
8:00AM
37-39 (L)
Edgewater
Home
12/2/2011
6:00PM
68-6 (W)
Buchholz
Home
12/3/2011
9:00AM
55-21 (W)
Pine Ridge
Home
12/3/2011
10:00AM
32-44 (L)
Steinbrenner
Home
12/3/2011
11:00AM
63-18 (W)
Winter Park
Home
12/3/2011
12:00PM
33-35 (L)
Ft. Pierce Central
Home
12/10/2011
9:00AM
34-28 (W)
West Orange
LBHS
12/10/2011
10:00AM
55-16 (W)
Lake Brantley
LBHS
12/10/2011
11:00AM
54-27 (W)
Wekiva
LBHS
12/10/2011
12:00PM
55-15 (W)
Seminole
LBHS
12/15/2011
6:00PM
69-12 (W)
Olympia
Home
12/15/2011
7:30PM
27-39 (L)
Olympia
Home
12/17/2011
9:00AM
14th- (W)
Lyman Tournament
Away
1/4/2012
6:00PM
63-9 (W)
Ocoee
Home
1/4/2012
7:30PM
64-13 (W)
Ocoee
Home
1/7/2012
12:00PM
42-18 (W)
Deland
Away
1/7/2012
12:00PM
33-43 (L)
Deland
Away
1/7/2012
1:00PM
27-43 (L)
Lake Mary
DeLand
1/7/2012
1:00PM
27-27 (T)
Lake Mary
DeLand
1/7/2012
2:00PM
12-60 (L)
Winter Springs
DeLand
1/7/2012
2:00PM
3-50 (L)
Winter Springs
DeLand
1/7/2012
3:00PM
12-50 (L)
Citrus
DeLand
1/7/2012
3:00PM
60-12 (W)
Citrus
DeLand
1/7/2012
4:00PM
52-25 (W)
Oviedo
DeLand
1/7/2012
4:00PM
78-3 (W)
Oviedo
DeLand
1/11/2012
6:00PM
33-42 (L)
Apopka
Home
1/11/2012
7:00PM
31-19 (W)
University
Home
1/14/2012
9:00AM
11th- (W)
Lake Mary TOC
Away
1/20/2012
6:00PM
- ()
9th / 10th Meet
East River
1/21/2012
5th- (W)
Bishop Moore Invite
Away
1/27/2012
5:00PM
5th- (W)
Metro
Cypress Creek
2/4/2012
9:00AM
5th- (W)
District
Home
2/10/2012
12:00PM
25th- (W)
Regional
Orange City
11/17/2012
1:00PM
63-9 (W)
Tampa Spoto
McKeel
11/17/2012
2:00PM
57-9 (W)
Lakeland Kathleen
McKeel
11/17/2012
3:00PM
68-12 (W)
Lake Region
McKeel
11/17/2012
4:00PM
66-33 (W)
Space Coast
McKeel
11/17/2012
5:00PM
44-33 (W)
McKeel Academy
Away
11/28/2012
6:00PM
18-52 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
11/28/2012
6:00PM
45-18 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
12/1/2012
9:00AM
54-15 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
12/1/2012
9:00AM
22-6 (W)
Lake Howell
Lake Brantley
12/1/2012
10:00AM
31-12 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
12/1/2012
10:00AM
21-50 (L)
West Orange
Lake Brantley
12/1/2012
11:00AM
17-14 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Brantley
12/1/2012
11:00AM
30-49 (L)
Lake Howell
Lake Brantley
12/1/2012
12:00PM
48-18 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Brantley
12/1/2012
12:00PM
15-24 (L)
West Orange
Lake Brantley
12/5/2012
6:00PM
34-18 (W)
West Orange
Home
12/5/2012
6:00PM
12-39 (L)
Osceola
Home
12/6/2012
6:00PM
32-6 (W)
Olympia
Away
12/6/2012
7:30PM
26-54 (L)
Olympia
Away
12/8/2012
9:00AM
30-47 (L)
Deland
Away
12/8/2012
9:00AM
30-16 (W)
Titusville Astronaut
DeLand
12/8/2012
10:00AM
54-6 (W)
Rockledge
DeLand
12/8/2012
10:00AM
22-51 (L)
Edgewater
DeLand
12/8/2012
11:00AM
15-36 (L)
Edgewater
DeLand
12/8/2012
11:00AM
28-42 (L)
Rockledge
DeLand
12/8/2012
12:00PM
29-46 (L)
Titusville Astronaut
DeLand
12/8/2012
12:00PM
24-30 (L)
Deland
Away
12/14/2012
5:00PM
36-39 (L)
Lake Highland
Home
12/14/2012
6:00PM
66-9 (W)
Lake Wales
Home
12/14/2012
7:00PM
48-6 (W)
Matanzas
Home
12/15/2012
9:00AM
58-15 (W)
Winter Park
Home
12/15/2012
10:00AM
39-33 (W)
Palm Bay
Home
12/15/2012
11:00AM
40-20 (W)
Gateway
Home
12/15/2012
12:00PM
9-64 (L)
Camden County (GA)
Home
12/18/2012
6:00PM
NTS- (W)
Evans
Home
12/18/2012
7:30PM
57-21 (W)
Evans
Home
12/22/2012
9:00AM
14th- (W)
Lyman Tournament
Away
1/10/2013
6:00PM
33-3 (W)
Olympia
Home
1/10/2013
6:00PM
13-30 (L)
Edgewater
Home
1/10/2013
6:00PM
32-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
1/12/2013
9:00AM
8th- (W)
Lake Mary TOC
Away
1/18/2013
5:00PM
NTS- (W)
9th / 10th Meet
East River
1/19/2013
9:00AM
9th- (W)
Bishop Moore Invite
Away
1/26/2013
9:00AM
5th- (W)
Metro
Cypress Creek
2/2/2013
9:30AM
5th- (W)
District
Apopka
2/8/2013
12:00PM
17th- (W)
Regional
Orange City
2/15/2013
10:00AM
58th- (W)
State
Lakeland
11/16/2013
9:00AM
49-21 (W)
Avon Park
McKeel
11/16/2013
11:30AM
63-18 (W)
Celebration
McKeel
11/16/2013
1:00PM
45-30 (W)
McKeel Academy
Away
11/16/2013
2:30PM
66-6 (W)
Mulberry
McKeel
11/16/2013
4:00PM
37-42 (L)
St. Cloud
McKeel
11/21/2013
6:00PM
56-26 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
11/21/2013
7:00PM
48-33 (W)
Osceola
Home
12/7/2013
9:00AM
51-30 (W)
University
Timber Creek
12/7/2013
10:00AM
48-31 (W)
East River
Timber Creek
12/7/2013
11:00AM
63-18 (W)
Lake Wales
Timber Creek
12/7/2013
12:00PM
27-45 (L)
Lake Mary
Timber Creek
12/7/2013
1:00PM
18-59 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
12/11/2013
6:00PM
- ()
Lake Brantley
Away
12/11/2013
7:30PM
51-30 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
12/14/2013
12:00PM
48-33 (W)
Hagerty
Away
12/14/2013
1:00PM
48-33 (W)
University
Hagerty
12/14/2013
2:00PM
67-6 (W)
Pine Ridge
Hagerty
12/14/2013
3:00PM
38-39 (L)
West Orange
Hagerty
12/14/2013
4:00PM
10-60 (L)
Lyman
Hagerty
12/18/2013
6:00PM
26-18 (W)
Olympia
Home
12/18/2013
7:30PM
34-37 (L)
Olympia
Home
12/21/2013
9:00AM
15th- (W)
Bill Scott Tourney
Lyman
12/28/2013
9:00AM
11th- (W)
Knockout Classic
Osceola
1/9/2014
6:00PM
NTS- (W)
JV Quad
Home
1/11/2014
9:00AM
47-36 (W)
Melbourne
Home
1/11/2014
10:30AM
46-32 (W)
Atlantic
Home
1/11/2014
12:00PM
39-42 (L)
Buchholz
Home
1/11/2014
1:30PM
21-57 (L)
Tampa Jesuit
Home
1/11/2014
3:00PM
72-9 (W)
Tenoroc
Home
1/17/2014
5:00PM
- ()
9th / 10th Meet
East River
1/18/2014
9:00AM
4th- (W)
Hutchins Tourney
BMHS
1/25/2014
9:00AM
4th- (W)
Metro
Cypress Creek
2/1/2014
9:30AM
4th- (W)
District
Ocoee
2/8/2014
10:00AM
4th- (W)
Regional
Flagler PC
2/15/2014
9:30AM
8th- (W)
State
Lakeland
12/3/2014
6:00PM
18-55 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
12/3/2014
7:00PM
46-24 (W)
Ocoee
Timber Creek
12/3/2014
8:00PM
12-66 (L)
West Orange
Timber Creek
12/4/2014
6:00PM
- ()
Wekiva
Away
12/10/2014
5:00PM
- ()
Edgewater
Away
12/17/2014
5:00PM
- ()
Gateway
Away
12/20/2014
9:00AM
25th- (W)
Lyman Tournament
Away
12/30/2014
9:00AM
25th- (W)
Knockout Classic
Osceola
1/10/2015
9:00AM
14th- (W)
Lake Mary TOC
Away
1/17/2015
9:00AM
5th- (W)
Hutchins Tourney
BMHS
1/21/2015
7:00PM
12-66 (L)
Freedom
Home
1/24/2015
9:00AM
5th- (W)
King of the Ring
Deltona
1/28/2015
6:00PM
17-53 (L)
Olympia
Away
1/31/2015
9:00AM
9th- (W)
Jenkins Invitational
Lakeland
2/11/2015
5:00PM
4th- (W)
Metro
West Orange
2/25/2015
2:00PM
5th- (W)
District
Edgewater
3/6/2015
12:00PM
8th- (W)
Regional
Orange City
3/13/2015
9:00AM
16th- (W)
State
Kissimmee
12/5/2015
9:30AM
6th- (W)
East Lake Invite
Away
12/12/2015
9:00AM
42-24 (W)
Lake Wales
Sebring
12/12/2015
10:00AM
60-0 (W)
LaBelle
Sebring
12/12/2015
11:00AM
36-36 (W)
ISN
Sebring
12/12/2015
12:00PM
45-30 (W)
Lake Placid
Sebring
12/12/2015
2:00PM
24-54 (L)
Sebring
Away
12/19/2015
9:00AM
10th- (W)
Lyman Tournament
Away
12/29/2015
9:00AM
24th- (W)
Knockout Classic
Osceola
1/9/2016
9:30AM
- ()
Spiegel Invitational
Sebring
1/16/2016
9:30AM
7th- (W)
Hutchins Tourney
BMHS
1/23/2016
9:00AM
5th- (W)
King of the Ring
Deltona
1/30/2016
9:30AM
14th- (W)
Jenkins Invitational
Lakeland
2/4/2016
6:00PM
42-39 (W)
Olympia
Home
2/10/2016
1:00PM
4th- (W)
Metro
Ocoee
2/20/2016
10:30AM
5th- (W)
District
Olympia
2/27/2016
10:00AM
7th- (W)
Regional
Flagler PC
3/5/2016
9:00AM
13th- (W)
State
Kissimmee
12/3/2016
9:00AM
NTS- (W)
Buckley Invite
Lake Howell
12/7/2016
6:00PM
- ()
Wekiva
Away
12/10/2016
9:00AM
51-24 (W)
Mulberry
Sebring
12/10/2016
10:30AM
31-42 (L)
Lake Wales
Sebring
12/12/2016
12:00PM
42-33 (W)
Sebring
Away
12/12/2016
1:30PM
45-24 (W)
Lake Placid
Sebring
12/12/2016
3:00PM
49-12 (W)
Victory Christian
Sebring
12/17/2016
8:00AM
25th- (W)
Lyman Tournament
Away
12/30/2016
8:00AM
29th- (W)
Knockout Classic
Osceola
1/7/2017
8:00AM
20th- (W)
Lake Mary TOC
Away
1/11/2017
6:00PM
- ()
Apopka
Away
1/14/2017
9:00AM
15th- (W)
Spiegal Duals
Sebring
1/21/2017
8:00AM
8th- (W)
King of the Ring
Deltona
1/28/2017
8:00AM
33rd- (W)
Jenkins Invitational
Lakeland
2/2/2017
5:00PM
24-54 (L)
Olympia
Away
2/8/2017
11:30AM
7th- (W)
Metro
Apopka
2/17/2017
12:00PM
5th- (W)
District
West Orange
2/24/2017
12:00PM
18th- (W)
Regional
FPC
3/3/2017
8:00AM
19th- (W)
State
Kissimmee

FHSAA