Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Softball W - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
2/10/2009
7:00PM
2-12 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/12/2009
6:00PM
18-8 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/13/2009
6:00PM
18-0 (W)
Jones
Home
2/17/2009
6:00PM
0-19 (L)
Lake Brantley
Away
2/18/2009
6:00PM
20-1 (W)
Bishop Moore
Away
2/19/2009
6:00PM
4-6 (L)
Orangewood
Away
2/24/2009
6:30PM
1-12 (L)
University
Home
2/25/2009
18-1 (W)
Evans
Home
2/26/2009
6:00PM
13-17 (L)
East Ridge
Home
3/3/2009
6:30PM
3-20 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/4/2009
5:30PM
5-12 (L)
Ocoee
Home
3/12/2009
6:00PM
2-12 (L)
Lyman
Home
3/13/2009
6:30PM
1-14 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/17/2009
6:30PM
1-4 (L)
Lake Mary Prep
Home
3/18/2009
5:15PM
1-4 (L)
Wekiva
Away
3/20/2009
7:00PM
5-15 (L)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/24/2009
7:00PM
0-11 (L)
Apopka
Away
3/25/2009
6:00PM
4-7 (L)
Celebration
Away
3/26/2009
6:00PM
2-9 (L)
Edgewater
Home
4/7/2009
6:00PM
3-16 (L)
Wekiva
Home
4/8/2009
5:00PM
8-5 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/9/2009
6:30PM
1-10 (L)
Winter Park
Away
4/15/2009
5:15PM
9-4 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/16/2009
5:45PM
12-10 (W)
Olympia
Away
4/17/2009
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Celebration
Home
4/20/2009
7:00PM
0-1 (L)
Apopka
District
2/8/2010
6:00PM
24-0 (W)
Poinciana
Away
2/10/2010
5:30PM
6-5 (W)
Celebration
Home
2/16/2010
6:00PM
13-3 (W)
Orangewood
Away
2/17/2010
7:30PM
2-3 (8) (L)
Lyman
Away
2/18/2010
7:00PM
1-4 (L)
South Lake
Away
2/23/2010
6:00PM
3-15 (L)
Edgewater
Home
2/26/2010
4:30PM
3-4 (L)
Ocoee
Away
3/2/2010
6:30PM
3-15 (L)
East Ridge
Away
3/4/2010
6:00PM
0-14 (L)
West Orange
Home
3/9/2010
4:00PM
11-1 (W)
Lake Mary Prep
Home
3/16/2010
6:00PM
1-8 (L)
Lyman
Home
3/17/2010
6:00PM
2-8 (L)
Apopka
Home
3/18/2010
7:00PM
2-10 (L)
South Lake
Away
3/23/2010
4:30PM
3-4 (L)
Lake Highland
Away
3/24/2010
4:30PM
3-2 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/25/2010
6:00PM
12-2 (W)
Freedom
Home
4/6/2010
5:00PM
12-3 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/8/2010
6:00PM
4-7 (L)
Wekiva
Home
4/9/2010
4:00PM
7-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/13/2010
5:00PM
7-17 (L)
University
Away
4/14/2010
4:30PM
0-11 (L)
Edgewater
Away
4/16/2010
5:30PM
3-15 (L)
Winter Park
Away
4/19/2010
7:30PM
0-12 (L)
West Orange
District
2/5/2011
9:00AM
3-1 (W)
Wekiva
Pre-Season
2/5/2011
11:00AM
6-8 (L)
Colonial
Pre-Season
2/9/2011
6:00PM
0-6 (L)
University
Home
2/11/2011
6:00PM
2-9 (L)
Lyman
Home
2/16/2011
6:00PM
0-10 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
2/18/2011
6:00PM
2-9 (L)
East Ridge
Home
2/22/2011
6:00PM
0-7 (L)
Boone
Home
2/23/2011
4:00PM
11-7 (W)
Freedom
Away
2/24/2011
6:00PM
4-3 (W)
Winter Park
Home
2/25/2011
6:00PM
1-4 (L)
Ocoee
Home
2/28/2011
4:15PM
11-2 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/2/2011
4:00PM
0-5 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/4/2011
7:00PM
0-8 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/7/2011
6:00PM
5-9 (L)
East River
Home
3/9/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/10/2011
4:30PM
3-13 (L)
University
Away
3/14/2011
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/16/2011
6:00PM
3-2 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/18/2011
6:00PM
5-3 (W)
South Lake
Home
3/21/2011
6:00PM
5-4 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/23/2011
6:00PM
7-8 (L)
Wekiva
Home
4/7/2011
6:00PM
5-4 (W)
Winter Park
Away
4/11/2011
4:00PM
11-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
4/13/2011
5:00PM
3-5 (L)
Lake Highland
Home
4/14/2011
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
Lyman
Away
4/18/2011
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
West Orange
District
2/4/2012
9:00AM
13-1 (W)
Wekiva
Pre-Season
2/4/2012
11:00AM
4-2 (W)
Wekiva
Pre-Season
2/6/2012
6:00PM
9-1 (W)
Lake Highland
Home
2/8/2012
4:00PM
7-1 (W)
Lake Highland
Away
2/8/2012
4:30PM
3-10 (L)
Apopka
Away
2/9/2012
7:00PM
2-1 (W)
Olympia
NTC
2/13/2012
7:00PM
10-3 (W)
Gateway
Home
2/14/2012
6:00PM
6-1 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/16/2012
5:00PM
8-3 (W)
Ocoee
Home
2/16/2012
7:00PM
9-5 (W)
Ocoee
Home
2/21/2012
5:00PM
1-16 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/21/2012
7:00PM
0-10 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/23/2012
5:00PM
0-10 (L)
Lake Brantley
Home
2/23/2012
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Lake Brantley
Home
2/29/2012
4:30PM
0-10 (L)
Boone
Away
2/29/2012
6:30PM
0-2 (L)
Boone
Away
3/2/2012
4:30PM
9-6 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/2/2012
4:30PM
9-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/6/2012
4:30PM
10-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/7/2012
4:00PM
12-4 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/7/2012
6:00PM
0-9 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/12/2012
4:30PM
13-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/13/2012
5:00PM
0-9 (L)
Apopka
Home
3/13/2012
7:00PM
0-13 (L)
Apopka
Home
3/14/2012
4:00PM
12-3 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/14/2012
6:00PM
10-4 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/15/2012
4:00PM
3-4 (L)
Pine Castle
Home
3/15/2012
6:00PM
0-8 (L)
Pine Castle
Home
3/16/2012
4:30PM
3-8 (L)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/20/2012
5:00PM
17-7 (W)
Lake Highland
Home
3/22/2012
12:00PM
- ()
Palm Coast
Spruce Creek
3/22/2012
6:00PM
12-3 (W)
Colonial
Away
4/2/2012
6:00PM
15-0 (W)
Jones
Home
4/4/2012
6:00PM
16-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/5/2012
4:00PM
2-5 (L)
Lake Nona
Away
4/7/2012
10:00AM
4-3 (W)
Boone
Home
4/9/2012
5:00PM
2-2 (T)
East River
Away
4/10/2012
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
University
Home
4/12/2012
4:30PM
4-7 (L)
Pine Castle
Away
4/18/2012
4:30PM
1-3 (L)
Boone
District
2/2/2013
11:00AM
9-4 (W)
Satellite
PRE-Home
2/2/2013
1:30PM
3-4 (L)
Satellite
PRE-Home
2/5/2013
7:00PM
5-4 (W)
East River
Home
2/7/2013
6:00PM
18-1 (W)
Jones
Home
2/8/2013
6:00PM
1-3 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/11/2013
6:30PM
0-10 (L)
East Ridge
Away
2/12/2013
6:00PM
3-16 (L)
West Orange
Home
2/15/2013
6:00PM
12-2 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/19/2013
5:00PM
5-7 (L)
University
Home
2/20/2013
6:00PM
0-4 (L)
Apopka
Away
2/27/2013
6:00PM
7-12 (L)
Boone
Home
3/1/2013
7:00PM
14-5 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/6/2013
4:00PM
13-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/8/2013
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Boone
Away
3/13/2013
4:00PM
12-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/15/2013
6:00PM
4-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/18/2013
4:15PM
10-5 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/22/2013
10:00AM
0-3 (L)
Bishop Snyder
Spruce Creek
3/22/2013
5:00PM
7-2 (W)
Palm Coast
Spruce Creek
3/23/2013
9:00AM
0-4 (L)
Palatka
Spruce Creek
3/24/2013
12:00PM
4-7 (L)
Yulee
Spruce Creek
4/1/2013
6:00PM
4-2 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
4/2/2013
4:00PM
2-4 (L)
Ocoee
Away
4/3/2013
6:00PM
4-5 (L)
St. Cloud
Away
4/8/2013
6:00PM
8-2 (W)
Celebration
Home
4/9/2013
4:30PM
0-9 (L)
Pine Castle
Away
4/10/2013
6:00PM
15-0 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/16/2013
7:00PM
7-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
4/18/2013
7:00PM
11-4 (W)
Boone
District
4/25/2013
7:00PM
0-1 (L)
Olympia
Regional
2/3/2014
4:15PM
18-0 (W)
Evans
Away
2/5/2014
5:00PM
8-13 (L)
Apopka
Home
2/5/2014
7:00PM
2-12 (L)
Apopka
Home
2/6/2014
5:00PM
0-13 (L)
Osceola
Home
2/10/2014
5:00PM
4-8 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/10/2014
7:00PM
1-14 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/12/2014
4:00PM
12-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
2/15/2014
12:00PM
18-2 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/18/2014
4:00PM
1-2 (L)
Olympia
Away
2/21/2014
6:00PM
3-5 (L)
Osceola
Away
2/21/2014
7:00PM
2-3 (L)
Osceola
Away
2/28/2014
5:00PM
0-12 (L)
Boone
Away
2/28/2014
7:00PM
2-1 (W)
Boone
Away
3/3/2014
5:00PM
0-12 (L)
West Orange
Home
3/3/2014
7:00PM
0-18 (L)
West Orange
Home
3/5/2014
4:30PM
9-19 (L)
Boone
Home
3/5/2014
7:00PM
1-6 (L)
Boone
Home
3/7/2014
4:00PM
1-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/12/2014
5:00PM
0-18 (L)
Freedom
Home
3/12/2014
7:00PM
5-0 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/13/2014
6:00PM
-FFT (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/14/2014
5:00PM
7-14 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/14/2014
7:00PM
15-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/18/2014
6:00PM
5-4 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/19/2014
5:00PM
5-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
4/1/2014
6:00PM
11-1 (W)
First Academy
Home
4/2/2014
6:00PM
11-1 (W)
Ocoee
Home
4/3/2014
5:00PM
- ()
Apopka
Away
4/3/2014
7:00PM
2-1 (W)
Apopka
Away
4/4/2014
4:00PM
11-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/7/2014
4:00PM
15-0 (W)
Jones
Home
4/10/2014
4:30PM
4-2 (W)
University
Away
4/11/2014
4:00PM
2-3 (L)
East River
Away
4/16/2014
4:30PM
3-2 (W)
Freedom
District
4/18/2014
7:00PM
0-1 (L)
Boone
District
4/23/2014
7:00PM
1-2 (L)
Apopka
Regional
2/2/2015
4:00PM
10-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
2/3/2015
5:00PM
18-2 (W)
Jones
Away
2/4/2015
4:00PM
18-0 (W)
Evans
Home
2/6/2015
6:30PM
1-2 (L)
Apopka
Away
2/10/2015
6:00PM
5-3 (W)
Osceola
Home
2/12/2015
4:00PM
1-4 (L)
Olympia
Away
2/19/2015
4:00PM
1-4 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/23/2015
5:00PM
1-16 (L)
West Orange
Home
2/25/2015
4:00PM
7-1 (W)
Freedom
Away
2/27/2015
6:00PM
6-12 (L)
Boone
Home
3/2/2015
4:00PM
15-3 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/3/2015
6:30PM
2-0 (W)
First Academy
Away
3/4/2015
7:00PM
4-8 (L)
Boone
Away
3/6/2015
4:00PM
6-2 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/13/2015
4:00PM
10-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/16/2015
4:30PM
5-2 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/26/2015
3:00PM
2-11 (L)
Riverview
Osceola
3/26/2015
8:30PM
10-5 (W)
Jensen Beach
Osceola
3/27/2015
3:00PM
1-7 (L)
Florida Christian
Osceola
3/28/2015
10:00AM
1-7 (L)
Palmetto
Osceola
3/30/2015
7:00PM
6-8 (L)
Lake Mary
Home
4/1/2015
7:00PM
0-4 (L)
East River
Home
4/7/2015
7:00PM
2-6 (L)
St. Cloud
Away
4/8/2015
7:00PM
12-2 (W)
Ocoee
Home
4/14/2015
7:00PM
7-3 (W)
Freedom
District
4/16/2015
4:30PM
0-10 (L)
Boone
District
4/23/2015
7:00PM
2-12 (L)
West Orange
Regional
2/2/2016
5:30PM
1-6 (L)
Winter Park
Away
2/2/2016
7:00PM
- ()
Winter Park
Away
2/8/2016
4:30PM
10-11 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
2/8/2016
7:00PM
0-8 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
2/9/2016
4:00PM
8-7 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/11/2016
5:00PM
3-16 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/11/2016
7:00PM
0-19 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/17/2016
6:00PM
1-13 (L)
Osceola
Away
2/18/2016
5:00PM
0-15 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/18/2016
7:00PM
0-16 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/19/2016
5:00PM
17-0 (W)
Evans
Away
2/23/2016
5:00PM
0-10 (L)
Apopka
Away
2/23/2016
7:00PM
3-14 (L)
Apopka
Away
2/26/2016
4:00PM
10-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
2/26/2016
6:00PM
18-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
2/29/2016
5:00PM
6-2 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/29/2016
7:00PM
0-10 (L)
Osceola
Home
3/2/2016
4:00PM
17-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Away
3/2/2016
6:00PM
9-6 (W)
Oak Ridge
Away
3/3/2016
4:00PM
17-8 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/4/2016
6:00PM
17-0 (W)
Lake Mary Prep
Home
3/5/2016
11:00AM
10-8 (W)
Gateway
Away
3/5/2016
1:30PM
11-7 (W)
Ridge Community
Kissimmee
3/8/2016
6:00PM
10-0 (W)
Foundation
Home
3/9/2016
4:00PM
-FFT (W)
Gateway
Home
3/10/2016
6:00PM
0-1 (L)
Colonial
Home
3/11/2016
5:00PM
- ()
Boone
Home
3/11/2016
7:00PM
2-13 (L)
Boone
Home
3/14/2016
5:00PM
- ()
Winter Park
Home
3/14/2016
7:00PM
6-8 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/16/2016
4:30PM
- ()
Boone
Away
3/16/2016
7:00PM
1-16 (L)
Boone
Away
3/17/2016
4:15PM
0-2 (L)
Freedom
Away
3/30/2016
6:00PM
1-6 (L)
Freedom
Home
4/1/2016
4:00PM
10-9 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/1/2016
7:00PM
9-8 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/5/2016
5:00PM
1-9 (L)
Ocoee
Home
4/8/2016
4:30PM
18-13 (W)
Wekiva
Away
4/12/2016
4:00PM
2-5 (L)
Freedom
Boone

FHSAA