Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Lacrosse W - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
2/10/2009
8:00AM
7-16 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/13/2009
6:00PM
15-12 (W)
Lyman
Home
2/17/2009
8:00AM
12-9 (W)
University
Away
2/19/2009
8:00AM
12-8 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/23/2009
6:30PM
11-6 (W)
Tampa Catholic
Home
2/26/2009
6:30PM
7-14 (L)
Ocoee
Away
3/3/2009
6:30PM
26-13 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/5/2009
8:00AM
15-3 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/7/2009
9:30AM
13-3 (W)
Sebastian River
Away
3/7/2009
11:30AM
17-3 (W)
Melbourne CC
Away
3/12/2009
8:00AM
7-13 (L)
Winter Park
Away
3/14/2009
2:30PM
10-8 (W)
Buchholz
Away
3/17/2009
8:00AM
17-9 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/19/2009
7:00PM
15-9 (W)
Boone
Away
3/20/2009
6:30PM
21-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/24/2009
8:00AM
3-14 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
3/26/2009
8:00AM
4-16 (L)
Olympia
Away
4/6/2009
8:00AM
14-6 (W)
Sebastian River
District
4/9/2009
7:00PM
10-8 (W)
Tampa Catholic
District
4/14/2009
7:00PM
1-29 (L)
Vero Beach
Regional
2/10/2010
6:00PM
3-6 (L)
West Orange
Home
2/10/2010
7:30PM
3-15 (L)
West Orange
Home
2/13/2010
11:00AM
7-15 (L)
Barron Collier
Home
2/13/2010
1:00PM
2-7 (L)
Barron Collier
Home
2/13/2010
2:00PM
12-5 (W)
Episcopal
Home
2/17/2010
6:00PM
10-1 (W)
Freedom
Away
2/17/2010
7:30PM
16-4 (W)
Freedom
Away
2/19/2010
6:00PM
8-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/19/2010
7:30PM
10-7 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/24/2010
6:00PM
19-3 (W)
All Saints Academy
Away
2/26/2010
6:00PM
0-9 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/26/2010
7:30PM
2-15 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/3/2010
7:00PM
16-8 (W)
Tampa Catholic
Home
3/5/2010
5:30PM
3-9 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/5/2010
6:00PM
19-4 (W)
Colonial
Away
3/13/2010
10:00AM
7-3 (W)
Buchholz
Home
3/13/2010
12:00PM
11-9 (W)
Lyman
Home
3/15/2010
7:30PM
11-12 (L)
Ocoee
Home
3/17/2010
6:00PM
2-7 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
3/17/2010
7:00PM
12-6 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/19/2010
5:30PM
4-3 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
3/19/2010
7:00PM
6-7 (L)
Lake Howell
Away
3/22/2010
6:00PM
15-5 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/24/2010
6:00PM
4-4 (T)
Apopka
Home
3/24/2010
7:30PM
15-7 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/25/2010
7:00PM
15-5 (W)
East River
Away
4/6/2010
8:00AM
14-8 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
4/8/2010
7:00PM
5-20 (L)
Olympia
District
2/22/2011
6:00PM
7-2 (W)
West Orange
Away
2/22/2011
7:30PM
16-5 (W)
West Orange
Away
2/23/2011
5:30PM
7-3 (W)
West Orange
Away
2/24/2011
6:00PM
18-3 (W)
East Ridge
Away
3/2/2011
5:30PM
24-3 (W)
All Saints Academy
Home
3/2/2011
7:30PM
24-4 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/8/2011
6:00PM
4-2 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/8/2011
7:30PM
13-16 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/10/2011
6:00PM
3-6 (L)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/10/2011
7:30PM
19-5 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/15/2011
6:00PM
5-6 (L)
University
Home
3/15/2011
7:30PM
17-6 (W)
University
Home
3/17/2011
6:00PM
6-5 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/17/2011
7:30PM
12-6 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/22/2011
6:00PM
21-5 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/24/2011
6:00PM
15-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/24/2011
7:30PM
10-5 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/5/2011
6:00PM
16-4 (W)
Colonial
Away
4/8/2011
6:00PM
19-0 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
4/14/2011
6:00PM
4-11 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
4/14/2011
7:30PM
13-14 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
4/15/2011
6:00PM
9-3 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/15/2011
7:30PM
7-9 (L)
Ocoee
Away
4/18/2011
6:00PM
17-2 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
4/20/2011
7:00PM
13-12 (W)
Olympia
District
4/26/2011
7:00PM
4-21 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
2/21/2012
6:00PM
9-8 (W)
West Orange
Home
2/21/2012
7:30PM
17-8 (W)
West Orange
Home
2/23/2012
6:00PM
4-6 (L)
Lake Mary
Away
2/23/2012
7:30PM
8-9 (L)
Lake Mary
Away
2/29/2012
6:00PM
8-3 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/29/2012
7:30PM
16-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/2/2012
6:00PM
6-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/2/2012
7:30PM
17-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/7/2012
6:00PM
11-21 (L)
Collegiate (VA)
Home
3/9/2012
6:00PM
13-4 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/9/2012
7:30PM
19-5 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/12/2012
6:00PM
3-9 (L)
Trinity Prep
Away
3/14/2012
7:00PM
17-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/16/2012
6:00PM
8-4 (W)
Olympia
Away
3/16/2012
7:30PM
14-13 (OT) (W)
Olympia
Away
3/19/2012
6:00PM
8-3 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/19/2012
7:30PM
18-6 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/21/2012
6:00PM
10-4 (W)
University
Away
3/21/2012
7:30PM
16-15 (W)
University
Away
4/2/2012
6:00PM
20-2 (W)
Ocoee
Home
4/6/2012
6:00PM
19-7 (W)
East Ridge
Home
4/9/2012
6:00PM
10-0 (W)
Lake Howell
Home
4/9/2012
7:30PM
17-2 (W)
Lake Howell
Home
4/13/2012
6:00PM
3-5 (L)
Edgewater
Away
4/13/2012
7:30PM
20-10 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/18/2012
5:30PM
20-2 (W)
Freedom
District
4/19/2012
6:00PM
19-3 (W)
Lake Nona
District
4/24/2012
7:00PM
16-5 (W)
Tampa Catholic
Regional
4/27/2012
7:00PM
13-15 (L)
Timber Creek
Regional
2/19/2013
6:00PM
0-8 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/19/2013
7:30PM
16-7 (W)
West Orange
Away
2/21/2013
6:00PM
4-5 (L)
Edgewater
Home
2/21/2013
7:30PM
19-6 (W)
Edgewater
Home
2/23/2013
10:00AM
18-8 (W)
Tampa Catholic
WOHS
2/25/2013
5:30PM
2-11 (L)
Oviedo
Away
2/25/2013
7:00PM
8-19 (L)
Oviedo
Away
2/28/2013
6:00PM
19-5 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/5/2013
6:00PM
16-3 (W)
Cornerstone
Home
3/7/2013
6:00PM
3-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/7/2013
7:30PM
19-4 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/8/2013
6:00PM
12-4 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
3/8/2013
7:30PM
18-3 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
3/13/2013
6:00PM
16-2 (W)
Lake Minneola
Away
3/19/2013
6:00PM
10-1 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/19/2013
7:30PM
16-4 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/20/2013
6:00PM
4-9 (L)
Lake Mary
Home
3/20/2013
7:30PM
12-8 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
4/2/2013
6:00PM
17-11 (W)
East Ridge
Away
4/6/2013
9:00AM
17-7 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
4/8/2013
5:30PM
18-5 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/9/2013
6:00PM
4-2 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/9/2013
7:30PM
6-10 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/11/2013
7:00PM
10-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/16/2013
7:00PM
14-3 (W)
Freedom
District
4/18/2013
7:00PM
16-5 (W)
Lake Nona
District
4/26/2013
7:00PM
9-18 (L)
Timber Creek
Regional
2/19/2014
6:00PM
3-6 (L)
West Orange
Home
2/19/2014
7:30PM
11-10 (W)
West Orange
Home
2/21/2014
6:00PM
6-7 (L)
Edgewater
Away
2/21/2014
7:30PM
14-10 (W)
Edgewater
Away
2/24/2014
6:00PM
7-2 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/24/2014
7:30PM
19-2 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/26/2014
6:00PM
19-3 (W)
Celebration
Home
2/28/2014
6:00PM
18-4 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/5/2014
6:00PM
8-6 (W)
Olympia
Away
3/5/2014
7:30PM
7-17 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/7/2014
6:00PM
8-6 (W)
Trinity Prep
Home
3/12/2014
5:00PM
16-0 (W)
Cornerstone
Away
3/14/2014
6:00PM
14-2 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/14/2014
7:30PM
16-7 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/18/2014
7:00PM
7-17 (L)
Bartram Trail
Home
3/19/2014
6:00PM
6-3 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/19/2014
7:30PM
15-5 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/31/2014
6:00PM
13-5 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/31/2014
7:30PM
15-1 (W)
Wekiva
Home
4/3/2014
5:30PM
1-15 (L)
Hagerty
Away
4/3/2014
7:00PM
12-13 (L)
Hagerty
Away
4/7/2014
6:00PM
18-2 (W)
Colonial
Away
4/9/2014
6:00PM
16-3 (W)
Ocoee
Home
4/10/2014
6:00PM
2-10 (L)
Oviedo
Away
4/10/2014
7:30PM
7-20 (L)
Oviedo
Away
4/15/2014
7:30PM
14-6 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
4/17/2014
7:00PM
16-3 (W)
Freedom
District
4/22/2014
7:00PM
18-19 (L)
Timber Creek
Regional
2/6/2015
5:00PM
11-0 (W)
Orangewood
PRE-Away
2/6/2015
7:00PM
5-3 (W)
Seminole
PRE-Away
2/10/2015
6:00PM
6-10 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/10/2015
7:30PM
9-18 (L)
West Orange
Away
2/12/2015
6:00PM
15-11 (W)
Celebration
Away
2/19/2015
6:00PM
17-1 (W)
Cornerstone
Home
2/24/2015
6:00PM
12-2 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/24/2015
7:30PM
16-3 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
2/26/2015
6:00PM
10-5 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
2/26/2015
7:30PM
13-5 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/3/2015
6:00PM
18-4 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/5/2015
5:30PM
5-12 (L)
First Academy
Away
3/5/2015
7:00PM
14-9 (W)
First Academy
Away
3/6/2015
6:00PM
9-0 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
3/6/2015
7:30PM
17-6 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
3/10/2015
6:00PM
11-8 (W)
Trinity Prep
Away
3/10/2015
7:30PM
12-5 (W)
Trinity Prep
Away
3/12/2015
5:30PM
7-4 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/12/2015
7:00PM
15-3 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/16/2015
6:00PM
18-8 (W)
East Ridge
Away
3/17/2015
6:00PM
8-2 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/17/2015
7:30PM
14-3 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/19/2015
6:00PM
13-3 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/19/2015
7:30PM
18-7 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/30/2015
5:30PM
19-1 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/31/2015
6:00PM
3-9 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/31/2015
7:30PM
7-12 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/8/2015
6:00PM
14-4 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
4/10/2015
7:00PM
15-8 (W)
Celebration
District
4/17/2015
7:30PM
6-15 (L)
Timber Creek
Regional
2/9/2016
6:00PM
17-5 (W)
Tampa Catholic
Home
2/11/2016
6:00PM
5-3 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/11/2016
7:30PM
20-2 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/18/2016
6:00PM
13-7 (W)
Edgewater
Away
2/19/2016
6:00PM
3-5 (L)
Buchholz
Home
2/19/2016
7:30PM
14-5 (W)
Buchholz
Home
2/24/2016
6:00PM
4-2 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
2/24/2016
7:30PM
16-3 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
2/26/2016
6:00PM
- (L)
Olympia
Away
2/26/2016
7:30PM
9-19 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/1/2016
5:30PM
1-11 (L)
Hagerty
Away
3/1/2016
7:00PM
13-9 (W)
Hagerty
Away
3/3/2016
6:00PM
8-0 (W)
Celebration
Home
3/3/2016
7:30PM
16-12 (W)
Celebration
Home
3/7/2016
6:00PM
15-6 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/8/2016
6:00PM
6-5 (W)
Boone
Home
3/8/2016
7:30PM
16-10 (W)
First Academy
Home
3/10/2016
6:00PM
2-4 (L)
Trinity Prep
Away
3/10/2016
7:30PM
11-10 (W)
Trinity Prep
Away
3/14/2016
6:00PM
3-13 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/14/2016
7:30PM
5-13 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/16/2016
6:00PM
5-6 (L)
Wekiva
Home
3/16/2016
7:30PM
12-2 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/28/2016
6:00PM
3-2 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/28/2016
7:30PM
21-5 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/5/2016
7:30PM
16-11 (W)
Celebration
District
4/7/2016
7:00PM
5-24 (L)
Olympia
District
2/2/2017
6:00PM
3-11 (L)
Winter Park
PRE-Home
2/2/2017
7:30PM
21-12 (W)
Winter Park
PRE-Home
2/7/2017
6:00PM
3-4 (L)
Trinity Prep
Home
2/7/2017
7:30PM
17-6 (W)
Trinity Prep
Home
2/9/2017
5:30PM
2-9 (L)
Winter Springs
Away
2/9/2017
7:00PM
21-7 (W)
Winter Springs
Away
2/14/2017
6:00PM
21-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
2/16/2017
6:00PM
22-2 (W)
Celebration
Away
2/21/2017
6:00PM
0-20 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
2/21/2017
7:30PM
13-11 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
2/23/2017
6:00PM
21-5 (W)
Edgewater
Home
2/27/2017
5:30PM
4-10 (L)
Oviedo
Away
2/27/2017
7:00PM
23-10 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/2/2017
6:00PM
0-6 (L)
First Academy
Away
3/2/2017
7:30PM
20-7 (W)
First Academy
Away
3/7/2017
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/7/2017
7:30PM
20-7 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/9/2017
6:00PM
12-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/9/2017
7:30PM
20-5 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/13/2017
6:00PM
20-2 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/13/2017
7:30PM
7-2 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/14/2017
6:00PM
3-8 (L)
West Orange
Home
3/14/2017
7:30PM
21-5 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/16/2017
6:00PM
4-1 (W)
Evans
Away
3/28/2017
6:00PM
3-2 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
3/28/2017
7:30PM
22-5 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/30/2017
6:00PM
2-9 (L)
Lake Mary
Home
3/30/2017
7:30PM
20-7 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
4/5/2017
5:30PM
20-6 (W)
First Academy
District
4/7/2017
7:00PM
14-18 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away

FHSAA