Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Volleyball M - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
3/13/2009
6:30PM
1-2 (L)
Boone
Home
3/13/2009
8:30PM
2-1 (W)
Miami Sunset
Home
3/14/2009
9:00AM
0-2 (L)
Lake Mary
Home
3/14/2009
11:00AM
2-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/14/2009
3:00PM
2-0 (W)
Winter Park
Home
3/17/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/19/2009
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Orlando Chr Prep
Home
3/24/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/26/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/3/2009
8:00AM
1-2 (L)
Parkland Douglas
Away
4/3/2009
5:00PM
0-2 (L)
Lyman
Away
4/4/2009
12:00PM
0-2 (L)
Oviedo
Away
4/4/2009
1:00PM
0-2 (L)
Apopka
Away
4/4/2009
2:00PM
2-0 (W)
Spruce Creek
Away
4/6/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/7/2009
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/9/2009
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Boone
Away
4/14/2009
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
4/16/2009
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Florida Air Academy
Away
4/20/2009
6:30PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
Away
4/22/2009
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Florida Air Academy
Home
4/23/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
4/28/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Colonial
Home
4/30/2009
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Winter Park
Away
5/6/2009
5:30PM
1-3 (L)
Olympia
District
3/11/2010
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Winter Park
Away
3/11/2010
7:30PM
2-3 (L)
Winter Park
Away
3/12/2010
8:00AM
3-0 (W)
West Boca
OVA
3/12/2010
6:00PM
3-1 (W)
Lake Brantley
OVA
3/13/2010
1:00PM
2-1 (W)
Wellington
OVA
3/13/2010
3:00PM
2-0 (W)
Olympia
OVA
3/16/2010
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/16/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/17/2010
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Ocoee
Away
3/17/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/18/2010
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/18/2010
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/23/2010
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Freedom
Away
3/23/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/8/2010
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Florida Air Academy
Home
4/9/2010
8:00AM
2-0 (W)
Park Vista
Away
4/9/2010
9:00AM
2-0 (W)
Lake Howell
Away
4/9/2010
4:00PM
2-1 (W)
Winter Springs
Away
4/10/2010
10:00AM
1-2 (L)
Miami Palmetto
Away
4/10/2010
12:00PM
1-2 (L)
Miami Columbus
Away
4/13/2010
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
East River
Away
4/14/2010
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/14/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/15/2010
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/15/2010
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/20/2010
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
4/20/2010
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
4/21/2010
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Apopka
Home
4/21/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/22/2010
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Orlando Chr Prep
Away
4/27/2010
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/27/2010
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/28/2010
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
West Orange
Home
4/28/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
4/29/2010
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Boone
Home
4/29/2010
7:30PM
3-2 (W)
Boone
Home
5/5/2010
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
District
5/7/2010
7:00PM
3-2 (W)
Timber Creek
District
5/11/2010
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Lake Howell
Regional
5/14/2010
5:30PM
1-3 (L)
Cooper City
State
3/8/2011
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Boone
Away
3/8/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Boone
Away
3/9/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/9/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/11/2011
8:00AM
2-0 (W)
Lake Howell
OVA
3/11/2011
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Oviedo
OVA
3/12/2011
9:00AM
2-0 (W)
Berkeley Prep
OVA
3/12/2011
10:00AM
2-1 (W)
Winter Park
OVA
3/12/2011
11:00AM
0-2 (L)
Archbishop McCarthy
OVA
3/15/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
East River
Home
3/15/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
East River
Home
3/17/2011
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/17/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
Away
3/18/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/18/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/22/2011
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Freedom
Home
3/22/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/23/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/23/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/5/2011
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Cypress Creek
Away
4/5/2011
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
4/15/2011
5:00PM
2-0 (W)
Dwyer
Away
4/15/2011
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
South Broward
Away
4/16/2011
9:45AM
2-1 (W)
Wellington
Away
4/16/2011
10:45AM
2-1 (W)
West Boca
Away
4/16/2011
11:45AM
2-0 (W)
Park Vista
Away
4/19/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
4/19/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
4/20/2011
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Orlando Chr Prep
Home
4/21/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Timber Creek
Away
4/21/2011
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Timber Creek
Away
4/25/2011
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/25/2011
7:30PM
2-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/26/2011
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
4/28/2011
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
4/28/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
5/4/2011
5:30PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
District
5/6/2011
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
District
5/10/2011
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Winter Park
Regional
5/13/2011
5:30PM
1-3 (L)
Miami Palmetto
State Qtr
3/6/2012
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
Away
3/8/2012
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Wekiva
Home
3/8/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/9/2012
5:00PM
0-2 (L)
Boone
OVA
3/9/2012
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
Park Vista
OVA
3/10/2012
9:00AM
2-1 (W)
Timber Creek
OVA
3/10/2012
10:00AM
2-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
OVA
3/10/2012
11:00AM
2-0 (W)
Apopka
OVA
3/13/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
East River
Away
3/13/2012
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
East River
Away
3/14/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/14/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/15/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/15/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/20/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/20/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
3/21/2012
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Boone
Home
3/21/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Boone
Home
3/22/2012
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/22/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/3/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
4/3/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Home
4/4/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/4/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/5/2012
6:00PM
3-1 (W)
OCP
Away
4/10/2012
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
4/10/2012
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
4/11/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/11/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/13/2012
4:00PM
0-2 (L)
Miami Columbus
BMHS
4/13/2012
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
Berkeley Prep
BMHS
4/14/2012
8:00AM
2-1 (W)
Miami Coral Reef
BMHS
4/15/2012
9:00AM
0-2 (L)
Miami Palmetto
BMHS
4/15/2012
10:00AM
2-0 (W)
Miami Coral Reef
BMHS
4/23/2012
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/23/2012
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/26/2012
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/26/2012
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Apopka
Home
5/1/2012
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
District
5/3/2012
7:00PM
2-3 (L)
Cypress Creek
District
3/6/2013
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
SWMS
3/7/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/7/2013
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/8/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Wekiva
OVA
3/8/2013
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
Lyman
OVA
3/9/2013
9:00AM
0-2 (L)
Archbishop McCarthy
OVA
3/9/2013
10:00AM
0-2 (L)
Boone
OVA
3/9/2013
11:00AM
2-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
OVA
3/12/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
East River
SWMS
3/12/2013
7:30PM
3-2 (W)
East River
SWMS
3/13/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Edgewater
SWMS
3/13/2013
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
SWMS
3/14/2013
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/14/2013
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/19/2013
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Freedom
SWMS
3/19/2013
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
SWMS
3/20/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/20/2013
7:30PM
3-1 (W)
Wekiva
Away
4/2/2013
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Oak Ridge
Away
4/2/2013
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Oak Ridge
Away
4/4/2013
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Orlando Chr Prep
SWMS
4/9/2013
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
4/9/2013
7:30PM
0-3 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
4/10/2013
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
SWMS
4/12/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Winter Park
Away
4/12/2013
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Winter Park
Away
4/15/2013
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
4/15/2013
7:30PM
2-3 (L)
West Orange
Away
4/16/2013
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Olympia
SWMS
4/16/2013
7:30PM
3-2 (W)
Olympia
SWMS
4/17/2013
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/17/2013
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/24/2013
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Boone
Away
4/24/2013
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Boone
Away
4/25/2013
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Apopka
Away
4/25/2013
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Apopka
Away
5/1/2013
7:30PM
2-3 (L)
Timber Creek
District
2/26/2014
5:00PM
3-0 (W)
St. Cloud
PRE-Home
2/26/2014
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
PRE-Home
3/5/2014
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Boone
Home
3/5/2014
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Boone
Home
3/6/2014
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/6/2014
7:30PM
2-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/11/2014
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Wekiva
Home
3/11/2014
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/13/2014
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/14/2014
4:00PM
3-1 (W)
Lake Brantley
OVA
3/14/2014
7:00PM
0-2 (L)
East River
OVA
3/15/2014
9:15AM
2-0 (W)
Park Vista
OVA
3/15/2014
11:00AM
2-0 (W)
Archbishop McCarthy
OVA
3/15/2014
12:00PM
0-2 (L)
Apopka
OVA
3/18/2014
5:30PM
3-0 (W)
St. Cloud
Home
3/18/2014
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Tampa Heat
Home
3/19/2014
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
Home
4/1/2014
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Apopka
Away
4/1/2014
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
4/3/2014
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Olympia
Away
4/3/2014
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Olympia
Away
4/4/2014
4:30PM
2-0 (W)
Florida Christian
Tampa
4/4/2014
6:30PM
2-0 (W)
Winter Park
Tampa
4/5/2014
8:00AM
0-2 (L)
Lyman
Tampa
4/5/2014
10:00AM
1-2 (L)
Southwest Miami
Tampa
4/5/2014
12:00PM
0-2 (L)
Miami Sunset
Tampa
4/8/2014
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/8/2014
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/9/2014
6:00PM
1-1 (T)
Winter Park
Home
4/9/2014
7:30PM
2-3 (L)
Winter Park
Home
4/16/2014
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/16/2014
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/22/2014
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Freedom
Away
4/22/2014
7:30PM
3-0 (W)
Freedom
Away
4/23/2014
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Timber Creek
Home
4/23/2014
7:30PM
3-2 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
4/29/2014
5:00PM
1-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
District
2/25/2015
5:00PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
PRE-Home
2/25/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
PRE-Home
3/5/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
West Orange
Home
3/5/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/6/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/6/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/10/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Wekiva
Away
3/10/2015
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/12/2015
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/13/2015
5:00PM
2-0 (W)
Lake Nona
OVA
3/13/2015
7:00PM
2-0 (W)
Oviedo
OVA
3/14/2015
10:00AM
2-1 (W)
Archbishop McCarthy
OVA
3/14/2015
12:30PM
2-1 (W)
Olympia
OVA
3/14/2015
3:00PM
2-0 (W)
Timber Creek
OVA
3/18/2015
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
Away
3/31/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Apopka
Home
3/31/2015
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/2/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/2/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/7/2015
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/7/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/9/2015
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Lake Brantley
Away
4/9/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
4/10/2015
2:00PM
2-1 (W)
Berkeley Prep
Miami
4/10/2015
5:30PM
2-1 (W)
Mourning
Miami
4/10/2015
7:30PM
2-0 (W)
Miami Killian
Miami
4/11/2015
2:45PM
2-1 (W)
Palmetto
Miami
4/11/2015
5:30PM
2-1 (W)
Timber Creek
Miami
4/15/2015
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/15/2015
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/16/2015
5:30PM
0-2 (L)
Lyman
Away
4/16/2015
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Lyman
Away
4/21/2015
6:00PM
- ()
Winter Park
Away
4/21/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Winter Park
Away
4/22/2015
6:00PM
- ()
Boone
Away
4/22/2015
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Boone
Away
4/23/2015
4:00PM
3-0 (W)
Tampa Heat
Home
4/23/2015
5:30PM
3-0 (W)
Tampa Heat
Home
4/29/2015
5:00PM
2-3 (L)
Olympia
BMHS
3/1/2016
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Boone
Home
3/1/2016
7:00PM
0-3 (L)
Boone
Home
3/3/2016
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/3/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/4/2016
5:00PM
0-2 (L)
Cardinal Gibbons
OVA
3/4/2016
8:00PM
2-1 (W)
Berkeley Prep
OVA
3/5/2016
9:00AM
1-2 (L)
Park Vista
OVA
3/5/2016
11:00AM
0-2 (L)
Lake Nona
OVA
3/5/2016
12:00PM
2-1 (W)
Miami Palmetto
OVA
3/8/2016
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/8/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/10/2016
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/16/2016
6:00PM
3-0 (W)
Evans
Home
3/29/2016
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/29/2016
7:00PM
3-2 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/31/2016
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Olympia
Away
3/31/2016
7:00PM
3-2 (W)
Olympia
Away
4/1/2016
2:00PM
2-1 (W)
Archbishop McCarthy
Miami
4/1/2016
5:45PM
2-1 (W)
Palmetto
Miami
4/1/2016
7:00PM
2-0 (W)
Chaminade Madonna
Miami
4/2/2016
3:00PM
1-2 (L)
Monarch
Miami
4/2/2016
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Lyman
Miami
4/5/2016
6:00PM
2-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/5/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/7/2016
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Lake Brantley
Home
4/7/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Lake Brantley
Home
4/11/2016
6:00PM
2-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
4/11/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
4/13/2016
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/13/2016
7:00PM
1-3 (L)
Bishop Moore
Away
4/16/2016
1:00PM
1-2 (L)
Tampa Heat
Away
4/16/2016
2:00PM
2-0 (W)
Berkeley Prep
Tampa
4/20/2016
6:00PM
1-2 (L)
Lyman
Home
4/20/2016
7:00PM
3-1 (W)
Lyman
Home
4/21/2016
6:00PM
0-2 (L)
Winter Park
Home
4/21/2016
7:00PM
3-0 (W)
Winter Park
Home
4/27/2016
7:30PM
1-3 (L)
Olympia
Home

FHSAA