Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Water Polo M - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
2/24/2009
8:30PM
16-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/25/2009
8:30PM
15-4 (W)
Gateway
Home
3/4/2009
8:30PM
22-4 (W)
University
Home
3/6/2009
7:30PM
17-15 (W)
Winter Springs
Away
3/12/2009
8:30PM
11-15 (L)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/13/2009
8:30PM
9-18 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/14/2009
3:30PM
15-7 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/16/2009
8:00AM
19-9 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/19/2009
7:00PM
16-6 (W)
Boone
Away
3/24/2009
8:30PM
15-3 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
3/25/2009
8:30PM
18-9 (W)
Osceola
Home
4/6/2009
8:30PM
21-1 (W)
Colonial
Home
4/7/2009
8:30PM
20-2 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/9/2009
8:30PM
7-8 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/15/2009
8:30PM
17-7 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/16/2009
8:00AM
19-5 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/17/2009
1:10PM
6-16 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Away
4/17/2009
4:30PM
12-5 (W)
Miami Country Day
Away
4/18/2009
5:10PM
9-12 (L)
Boca Raton
Away
4/25/2009
11:45AM
19-7 (W)
Osceola
District
4/25/2009
3:00PM
12-19 (L)
Cypress Creek
District
2/23/2010
8:00AM
20-3 (W)
Gateway
Away
2/24/2010
8:15PM
17-4 (W)
University
Home
2/25/2010
7:30PM
15-2 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/2/2010
6:00PM
20-0 (W)
Colonial
Away
3/3/2010
8:15PM
-Forfeit (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/4/2010
6:00PM
22-4 (W)
Osceola
Away
3/12/2010
8:15PM
18-2 (W)
Boone
Home
3/13/2010
12:00PM
20-7 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/13/2010
2:00PM
18-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/16/2010
7:00PM
20-2 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/19/2010
8:30PM
9-10 (L)
West Orange
Away
3/22/2010
8:15PM
22-6 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
3/25/2010
8:15PM
15-2 (W)
Freedom
Home
4/8/2010
8:15PM
17-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
4/9/2010
12:35PM
9-14 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Away
4/9/2010
5:10PM
13-4 (W)
Miami Country Day
Away
4/10/2010
12:35PM
8-7 (W)
MAST Academy
Away
4/12/2010
8:15PM
13-12 (OT) (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/14/2010
8:15PM
15-9 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/24/2010
11:00AM
17-2 (W)
Boone
District
4/24/2010
4:30PM
18-2 (W)
Osceola
District
4/27/2010
7:45AM
9-10 (OT) (L)
Bishop Moore
Regional
2/21/2011
3:00PM
23-2 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/24/2011
6:00PM
17-1 (W)
Timber Creek
Away
3/3/2011
8:15PM
20-3 (W)
Gateway
Home
3/4/2011
8:15PM
10-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/5/2011
12:15PM
17-7 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/5/2011
3:00PM
18-8 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/7/2011
8:15PM
17-2 (W)
Colonial
Home
3/11/2011
11:30AM
3-9 (L)
St. Andrews
Home
3/11/2011
4:30PM
20-3 (W)
Hagerty
Home
3/12/2011
1:40PM
11-2 (W)
Miami Country Day
Home
3/12/2011
6:40PM
9-13 (L)
Boca Raton
Home
3/16/2011
3:50PM
16-9 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/17/2011
7:00PM
23-10 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/18/2011
8:00AM
22-5 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/24/2011
8:15PM
24-2 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/5/2011
7:30PM
19-3 (W)
University
Away
4/7/2011
8:15PM
20-2 (W)
Boone
Home
4/8/2011
8:15PM
22-7 (W)
Osceola
Home
4/9/2011
2:00PM
13-17 (L)
Winter Park
Away
4/13/2011
8:15PM
10-7 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/15/2011
1:00PM
8-8 (T)
Ransom Everglades
Miami
4/15/2011
4:20PM
3-11 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Miami
4/16/2011
1:10PM
1-27 (L)
St. Andrews
Miami
4/20/2011
7:00PM
20-5 (W)
Timber Creek
District
4/21/2011
8:15PM
17-7 (W)
University
District
4/26/2011
7:30PM
11-10 (W)
Oviedo
Regional
4/29/2011
4:30PM
12-11 (W)
Miami Belen
State Qtr
4/30/2011
12:00PM
7-18 (L)
Miami Gulliver
State Semi
2/21/2012
7:00PM
24-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/22/2012
6:15PM
25-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/22/2012
8:15PM
26-9 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
2/27/2012
8:15PM
19-5 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/1/2012
8:15PM
13-16 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/8/2012
8:15PM
16-7 (W)
Boone
Home
3/9/2012
10:50AM
12-11 (W)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/9/2012
7:10PM
13-10 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/10/2012
7:50AM
14-6 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/10/2012
11:10AM
14-8 (W)
St. Andrews
Home
3/13/2012
8:00AM
17-5 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
3/13/2012
6:00PM
16-5 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
3/16/2012
8:00AM
11-8 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/19/2012
7:00PM
12-7 (W)
University
Winter Park
3/20/2012
7:30PM
26-8 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/5/2012
6:15PM
17-5 (W)
Oviedo
Home
4/6/2012
8:15PM
18-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/11/2012
8:15PM
11-4 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/13/2012
2:00PM
18-3 (W)
MAST Academy
Miami
4/13/2012
4:00PM
7-11 (L)
St. Andrews
Miami
4/14/2012
11:00AM
5-12 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Miami
4/14/2012
3:00PM
5-10 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Miami
4/17/2012
7:00PM
17-4 (W)
Timber Creek
District
4/18/2012
8:15PM
16-5 (W)
Boone
District
4/24/2012
8:15PM
8-9 (L)
Lake Nona
Regional
2/20/2013
7:00PM
20-9 (W)
Winter Park
Away
2/26/2013
7:00PM
24-7 (W)
Timber Creek
Dover Shores
2/27/2013
4:30PM
22-6 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/1/2013
10:50AM
13-7 (W)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/1/2013
2:10PM
9-4 (W)
Miami Columbus
Home
3/2/2013
12:50PM
8-16 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/2/2013
5:00PM
15-4 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/6/2013
8:15PM
13-10 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/11/2013
5:00PM
21-8 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/13/2013
8:00PM
26-9 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/15/2013
4:20PM
26-4 (W)
Wekiva
LBHS
3/15/2013
6:00PM
18-4 (W)
Apopka
LBHS
3/18/2013
8:15PM
17-0 (W)
University
Home
3/21/2013
6:00PM
16-1 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/4/2013
8:15PM
16-1 (W)
Boone
Home
4/9/2013
8:00PM
17-9 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/12/2013
4:40PM
14-0 (W)
Chaminade (MO)
St. Louis
4/12/2013
8:00PM
8-7 (W)
DeSmet (MO)
St. Louis
4/13/2013
8:40AM
19-6 (W)
Kirkwood (MO)
St. Louis
4/13/2013
2:30PM
10-11 (L)
St. Louis Univ (MO)
St. Louis
4/13/2013
6:40PM
12-15 (L)
Parkway West (MO)
St. Louis
4/16/2013
7:30PM
23-4 (W)
Timber Creek
District
4/17/2013
7:15PM
19-5 (W)
Boone
District
4/23/2013
6:15PM
27-14 (W)
Hagerty
Regional
4/26/2013
4:30PM
7-10 (L)
Miami Belen
State Qtr
2/18/2014
6:00PM
23-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/26/2014
8:00PM
10-9 (W)
Winter Park
Home
2/28/2014
8:00PM
22-6 (W)
Winter Springs
Oviedo
3/4/2014
8:00PM
21-1 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/6/2014
8:00PM
21-5 (W)
Boone
Home
3/7/2014
9:50AM
23-11 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/7/2014
2:50PM
10-9 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/7/2014
7:00PM
5-12 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/8/2014
11:40AM
11-13 (L)
Miami Belen
Home
3/11/2014
5:00PM
18-5 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/13/2014
8:00PM
12-9 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/15/2014
10:00AM
22-4 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/18/2014
4:00PM
19-10 (W)
DeSmet (MO)
Farnsworth
3/19/2014
7:00PM
22-2 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/2/2014
8:00PM
17-6 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/4/2014
2:40PM
7-10 (L)
Boca Raton
Miami
4/4/2014
9:20PM
6-12 (L)
Miami Belen
Miami
4/5/2014
8:20AM
14-7 (W)
Suncoast
Miami
4/5/2014
2:10PM
20-9 (W)
Westminster
Miami
4/8/2014
8:30PM
20-6 (W)
Seminole
Away
4/10/2014
8:00PM
11-9 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
4/12/2014
10:00AM
20-6 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/12/2014
12:00PM
20-7 (W)
Oviedo
Away
4/15/2014
6:00PM
20-5 (W)
West Orange
District
4/16/2014
7:15PM
17-11 (W)
Olympia
District
4/22/2014
7:00PM
19-7 (W)
Boone
Regional
4/25/2014
12:00AM
9-6 (W)
Lake Mary
State Qtr
4/25/2014
5:30PM
6-12 (L)
Miami Gulliver
State Semi
2/5/2015
5:00PM
13-1 (W)
Boone
PRE-Away
2/5/2015
7:00PM
2-7 (L)
Winter Park
PRE-Away
2/6/2015
5:00PM
5-5 (T)
Lake Nona
PRE-Away
2/6/2015
7:00PM
11-7 (W)
Olympia
PRE-Away
2/18/2015
8:00PM
22-4 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
2/25/2015
7:00PM
8-4 (W)
Winter Park
Away
3/5/2015
8:00PM
11-13 (L)
Lake Nona
Home
3/7/2015
9:00AM
16-2 (W)
Winter Springs
LBHS
3/7/2015
1:00PM
21-9 (W)
Hagerty
LBHS
3/7/2015
7:00PM
25-12 (W)
Seminole
LBHS
3/10/2015
8:00PM
12-7 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/12/2015
8:00PM
16-8 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
3/13/2015
9:50AM
7-6 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/13/2015
4:30PM
20-11 (W)
Miami Columbus
Home
3/14/2015
8:20AM
9-10 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/14/2015
4:40PM
9-8 (W)
St. Andrews
Home
3/16/2015
5:00PM
16-4 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/16/2015
7:00PM
20-3 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/17/2015
8:30PM
19-9 (W)
Seminole
Away
3/18/2015
4:00PM
24-2 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Brantley
4/1/2015
4:00PM
24-8 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/1/2015
6:00PM
26-6 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/2/2015
8:00PM
15-3 (W)
Boone
Home
4/4/2015
1:00PM
23-10 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/7/2015
6:00PM
19-6 (W)
West Orange
District
4/8/2015
7:15PM
22-9 (W)
Olympia
District
4/11/2015
11:15AM
9-10 (L)
Winter Park
Away
2/10/2016
4:00PM
23-0 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/19/2016
3:30PM
11-7 (W)
Boca Raton
Boca
2/20/2016
8:00AM
7-6 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Boca
2/20/2016
11:40AM
4-9 (L)
St. Andrews
Away
2/20/2016
2:40PM
5-7 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Boca
2/25/2016
4:30PM
21-0 (W)
Edgewater
College Park
2/25/2016
7:00PM
16-4 (W)
Bishop Moore
College Park
2/29/2016
8:00PM
12-5 (W)
Winter Park
Home
3/3/2016
8:00PM
9-7 (W)
Lake Nona
Away
3/5/2016
11:00AM
20-0 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/5/2016
12:00PM
22-2 (W)
Wekiva
Farnsworth
3/8/2016
8:00PM
10-6 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/10/2016
8:00PM
20-3 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/11/2016
8:10AM
11-8 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/11/2016
12:20PM
9-14 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/11/2016
8:40PM
4-13 (L)
St. Andrews
Home
3/12/2016
7:50AM
17-0 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/14/2016
8:30PM
9-11 (L)
Seminole
Away
3/31/2016
7:00PM
12-7 (W)
Boone
Home
4/1/2016
8:00PM
22-7 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
4/2/2016
5:00PM
23-4 (W)
Oviedo
Away
4/2/2016
7:00PM
18-4 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/5/2016
6:00PM
23-2 (W)
Apopka
District
4/6/2016
7:15PM
9-12 (L)
Olympia
District
2/1/2017
4:00PM
22-3 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/8/2017
4:00PM
22-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/16/2017
7:30PM
26-1 (W)
Edgewater
College Park
2/22/2017
8:00PM
17-9 (W)
Boone
Home
2/24/2017
7:00PM
12-6 (W)
Winter Park
Away
3/2/2017
8:00PM
14-7 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/3/2017
9:50AM
3-8 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/3/2017
7:50PM
6-9 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/4/2017
7:50AM
11-8 (W)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/4/2017
11:10AM
11-10 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/7/2017
8:00PM
12-8 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/9/2017
8:00PM
16-2 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
3/10/2017
3:10PM
13-3 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/10/2017
4:50PM
15-4 (W)
Lake Brantley
Home
3/11/2017
12:50PM
14-5 (W)
Seminole
Home
3/11/2017
4:50PM
5-12 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/14/2017
7:00PM
12-7 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/17/2017
4:00PM
10-4 (W)
Curie (IL)
Chicago
3/17/2017
7:00PM
7-8 (L)
Stevenson (IL)
Chicago
3/18/2017
10:30AM
6-7 (L)
Lyons Township (IL)
Chicago
3/18/2017
5:20PM
20-3 (W)
DeSmet (MO)
Chicago
3/21/2017
5:00PM
18-2 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/21/2017
7:00PM
22-4 (W)
Hagerty
Away
3/23/2017
10:00AM
9-6 (W)
Seminole
Away
3/28/2017
6:20PM
22-4 (W)
Apopka
District
3/29/2017
7:30PM
9-10 (L)
Olympia
District

FHSAA