Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Water Polo W - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
2/24/2009
7:30PM
15-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/25/2009
7:30PM
14-1 (W)
Gateway
Home
3/4/2009
7:30PM
13-4 (W)
University
Home
3/6/2009
6:30PM
2-8 (L)
Winter Springs
Away
3/12/2009
7:30PM
7-5 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/13/2009
7:30PM
2-12 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/14/2009
2:30PM
19-2 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/16/2009
7:00PM
15-1 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/19/2009
6:00PM
0-14 (L)
Boone
Away
3/24/2009
7:30PM
16-3 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
3/25/2009
7:30PM
9-8 (W)
Osceola
Home
4/6/2009
7:30PM
19-1 (W)
Colonial
Home
4/7/2009
7:30PM
16-2 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/9/2009
7:30PM
5-4 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/15/2009
7:30PM
4-8 (L)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/16/2009
6:00PM
20-5 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/17/2009
12:20PM
5-15 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Away
4/17/2009
3:40PM
5-12 (L)
Miami Country Day
Away
4/18/2009
4:20PM
8-5 (W)
Boca Raton
Away
4/25/2009
9:15AM
12-6 (W)
Osceola
District
4/25/2009
1:30PM
2-10 (L)
Boone
District
2/23/2010
7:00PM
18-4 (W)
Gateway
Away
2/24/2010
7:15PM
14-1 (W)
University
Home
2/25/2010
6:30PM
21-1 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/2/2010
5:00PM
14-1 (W)
Colonial
Away
3/3/2010
7:15PM
15-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/4/2010
5:00PM
17-9 (W)
Osceola
Away
3/12/2010
7:15PM
3-8 (L)
Boone
Home
3/13/2010
11:00AM
17-1 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/13/2010
1:00PM
21-5 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/16/2010
6:00PM
17-3 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/19/2010
7:30PM
12-7 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/22/2010
7:15PM
16-2 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
3/25/2010
7:15PM
16-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
4/8/2010
7:15PM
16-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
4/9/2010
4:15PM
2-18 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Away
4/9/2010
11:40PM
2-13 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Away
4/10/2010
11:40PM
7-10 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Away
4/12/2010
7:15PM
10-1 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
4/14/2010
7:15PM
9-6 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/24/2010
9:30AM
12-6 (W)
Osceola
District
4/24/2010
3:00PM
6-5 (W)
Boone
District
4/27/2010
6:30PM
4-19 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
2/21/2011
2:00PM
19-0 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/24/2011
5:00PM
5-0 (W)
Timber Creek
Away
3/3/2011
7:15PM
14-2 (W)
Gateway
Home
3/4/2011
7:15PM
5-3 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/5/2011
11:15AM
17-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/5/2011
2:00PM
22-4 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/7/2011
7:15PM
16-1 (W)
Colonial
Home
3/11/2011
9:00AM
1-10 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/11/2011
3:40PM
9-5 (W)
Hagerty
Home
3/12/2011
12:00PM
0-7 (L)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/12/2011
5:50PM
7-2 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/16/2011
3:00PM
0-14 (L)
Oviedo
Away
3/17/2011
6:00PM
18-4 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/18/2011
7:00PM
9-4 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/24/2011
7:15PM
16-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
4/5/2011
6:30PM
15-1 (W)
University
Away
4/7/2011
7:15PM
4-5 (L)
Boone
Home
4/8/2011
7:15PM
16-1 (W)
Osceola
Home
4/9/2011
1:00PM
0-17 (L)
Winter Park
Away
4/13/2011
7:15PM
5-10 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/15/2011
12:10PM
1-11 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Miami
4/15/2011
3:30PM
5-10 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Miami
4/20/2011
6:00PM
5-8 (L)
Boone
District
2/21/2012
6:00PM
17-4 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/22/2012
5:15PM
20-2 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/22/2012
7:15PM
18-3 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
2/27/2012
7:15PM
18-4 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/1/2012
7:15PM
3-15 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/8/2012
7:15PM
14-1 (W)
Boone
Home
3/9/2012
10:00AM
2-15 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/9/2012
6:20PM
9-2 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/10/2012
7:00AM
7-14 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/10/2012
10:20AM
12-4 (W)
Bishop Moore
Home
3/13/2012
5:00PM
8-3 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
3/13/2012
7:00PM
13-2 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
3/16/2012
7:00PM
2-10 (L)
Lake Nona
Away
3/19/2012
6:00PM
18-1 (W)
University
Winter Park
3/20/2012
6:30PM
25-1 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/5/2012
5:15PM
6-7 (L)
Oviedo
Home
4/6/2012
7:15PM
18-1 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/11/2012
7:15PM
5-1 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/13/2012
1:00PM
15-0 (W)
Miami Coral Reef
Miami
4/13/2012
3:00PM
6-4 (W)
St. Andrews
Miami
4/14/2012
10:00AM
4-10 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Miami
4/14/2012
2:00PM
8-12 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Miami
4/17/2012
4:30PM
18-2 (W)
University
District
4/18/2012
7:15PM
6-1 (W)
Boone
District
4/24/2012
7:00PM
2-5 (L)
Lake Nona
Regional
2/20/2013
6:00PM
7-12 (L)
Winter Park
Away
2/26/2013
6:00PM
20-3 (W)
Timber Creek
Dover Shores
2/27/2013
3:30PM
16-5 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/1/2013
10:00AM
4-8 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/1/2013
1:20PM
13-5 (W)
St. Andrews
Home
3/2/2013
12:00PM
3-9 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/2/2013
4:10PM
14-6 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/6/2013
7:15PM
6-11 (L)
Lake Nona
Home
3/8/2013
10:30AM
22-1 (W)
Miami Dr. Krop
Boca Raton
3/8/2013
2:40PM
4-12 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Away
3/9/2013
9:40AM
8-2 (W)
St. Andrews
Boca Raton
3/9/2013
4:20PM
8-3 (W)
Boca Raton
Away
3/11/2013
4:00PM
19-1 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/13/2013
7:00PM
18-0 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/14/2013
6:00PM
22-1 (W)
East River
Blanchard
3/15/2013
3:30PM
16-4 (W)
Wekiva
LBHS
3/15/2013
5:10PM
17-0 (W)
Apopka
LBHS
3/18/2013
7:15PM
17-1 (W)
University
Home
3/21/2013
5:00PM
20-2 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/4/2013
7:15PM
8-4 (W)
Boone
Home
4/9/2013
7:00PM
5-4 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/16/2013
5:10PM
21-0 (W)
University
District
4/17/2013
6:00PM
5-4 (W)
Boone
District
4/23/2013
5:00PM
9-6 (W)
Oviedo
Regional
4/26/2013
10:30AM
6-18 (L)
Ransom Everglades
State Qtr
2/18/2014
5:00PM
18-1 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/26/2014
7:00PM
10-9 (W)
Winter Park
Home
2/28/2014
7:00PM
18-3 (W)
Winter Springs
Oviedo
3/4/2014
7:00PM
18-2 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/6/2014
7:00PM
11-2 (W)
Boone
Home
3/7/2014
9:00AM
16-4 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/7/2014
2:00PM
5-13 (L)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/7/2014
5:20PM
15-4 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/8/2014
12:30PM
16-1 (W)
Hagerty
Home
3/11/2014
4:00PM
21-1 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/13/2014
7:00PM
3-12 (L)
Lake Nona
Away
3/15/2014
9:00AM
26-5 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/18/2014
5:00PM
12-2 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/19/2014
6:00PM
16-3 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/2/2014
7:00PM
5-6 (L)
Olympia
Home
4/4/2014
1:50PM
14-3 (W)
Miami Dr. Krop
Miami
4/5/2014
7:30AM
12-4 (W)
Suncoast
Miami
4/5/2014
1:20PM
5-1 (W)
Westminster
Miami
4/8/2014
7:30PM
14-1 (W)
Seminole
Away
4/10/2014
7:00PM
7-1 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
4/12/2014
9:00AM
15-6 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/12/2014
11:00AM
13-0 (W)
Oviedo
Away
4/15/2014
5:00PM
23-2 (W)
Ocoee
District
4/16/2014
6:00PM
3-4 (L)
Olympia
District
2/5/2015
4:30PM
10-4 (W)
Boone
PRE-Away
2/5/2015
6:30PM
8-3 (W)
Winter Park
PRE-Away
2/6/2015
4:30PM
1-1 (T)
Lake Nona
PRE-Away
2/6/2015
6:30PM
3-2 (W)
Olympia
PRE-Away
2/18/2015
7:00PM
16-5 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
2/25/2015
6:00PM
13-3 (W)
Winter Park
Away
3/5/2015
7:00PM
4-11 (L)
Lake Nona
Home
3/7/2015
10:00AM
17-3 (W)
Oviedo
LBHS
3/7/2015
2:00PM
15-0 (W)
Seminole
LBHS
3/7/2015
6:00PM
8-6 (W)
Lake Brantley
Away
3/10/2015
7:00PM
11-7 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/12/2015
7:00PM
14-4 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
3/13/2015
9:00AM
8-7 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/13/2015
2:00PM
16-0 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/14/2015
7:30AM
13-4 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/14/2015
3:50PM
14-0 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/16/2015
4:00PM
13-5 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/16/2015
6:00PM
20-1 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/17/2015
7:30PM
13-1 (W)
Seminole
Away
3/18/2015
3:00PM
18-4 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Brantley
4/1/2015
3:00PM
15-2 (W)
Edgewater
Home
4/1/2015
5:00PM
15-1 (W)
Apopka
Home
4/2/2015
7:00PM
17-2 (W)
Boone
Home
4/4/2015
12:00PM
16-3 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/7/2015
4:00PM
21-1 (W)
Apopka
District
4/8/2015
6:00PM
4-7 (L)
Olympia
District
2/10/2016
3:00PM
20-6 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/19/2016
4:20PM
19-3 (W)
Spanish River
Boca
2/19/2016
7:40PM
11-3 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Boca
2/20/2016
12:10PM
9-3 (W)
Boca Raton
Away
2/20/2016
2:40PM
9-4 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Boca
2/25/2016
3:30PM
16-2 (W)
Edgewater
College Park
2/25/2016
6:00PM
16-6 (W)
Bishop Moore
College Park
2/29/2016
7:00PM
5-13 (L)
Winter Park
Home
3/3/2016
7:00PM
4-17 (L)
Lake Nona
Away
3/5/2016
10:00AM
16-1 (W)
Ocoee
Farnsworth
3/5/2016
1:00PM
17-5 (W)
Wekiva
Farnsworth
3/8/2016
7:00PM
6-19 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/10/2016
6:30PM
19-13 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/11/2016
8:10AM
8-4 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/11/2016
1:10PM
8-5 (W)
Ft. Lauderdale
Home
3/11/2016
7:50PM
8-5 (W)
Seminole
Home
3/12/2016
7:00AM
11-1 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/14/2016
7:30PM
11-3 (W)
Seminole
Away
4/1/2016
7:00PM
11-13 (L)
Lake Mary
Home
4/2/2016
4:00PM
14-6 (W)
Oviedo
Away
4/2/2016
6:00PM
17-8 (W)
Hagerty
Oviedo
4/5/2016
5:00PM
16-8 (W)
West Orange
District
4/6/2016
6:00PM
7-13 (L)
Olympia
District
2/1/2017
3:00PM
22-6 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/3/2017
1:10PM
5-11 (L)
Miami Gulliver
Boca
2/3/2017
4:30PM
7-6 (W)
Boca Raton
Away
2/3/2017
8:40PM
10-1 (W)
Boone
Boca
2/4/2017
8:40AM
8-6 (W)
South Broward
Boca
2/8/2017
3:00PM
23-3 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/16/2017
6:30PM
24-3 (W)
Edgewater
College Park
2/22/2017
7:00PM
7-5 (W)
Boone
Home
2/24/2017
6:00PM
11-16 (L)
Winter Park
Away
3/2/2017
7:00PM
16-8 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/3/2017
9:00AM
12-10 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/3/2017
7:00PM
13-1 (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Home
3/4/2017
7:00AM
10-9 (W)
Miami Gulliver
Home
3/4/2017
10:20AM
10-5 (W)
Boca Raton
Home
3/7/2017
7:00PM
6-12 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/9/2017
7:00PM
12-10 (W)
Lake Mary
Home
3/10/2017
4:00PM
10-2 (W)
Suncoast
Home
3/10/2017
9:00PM
4-9 (L)
Lake Brantley
Home
3/11/2017
8:40AM
16-5 (W)
Lake Nona
Home
3/11/2017
11:10AM
9-5 (W)
Ransom Everglades
Home
3/14/2017
6:00PM
11-3 (W)
West Orange
Farnsworth
3/21/2017
4:00PM
12-3 (W)
Oviedo
Away
3/21/2017
6:00PM
15-5 (W)
Hagerty
Away
3/23/2017
9:00AM
11-4 (W)
Seminole
Away
3/28/2017
5:10PM
15-3 (W)
West Orange
District
3/29/2017
6:00PM
1-13 (L)
Olympia
District

FHSAA