Dr Phillips Athletics
home sports alumni facilities support forms contact

Tennis W - Schedule History

Game Date
Game Time
Result
Opponent
Location
2/18/2009
4:10PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Away
2/21/2009
9:00AM
5-2 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/25/2009
4:10PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/28/2009
1:00PM
6-1 (W)
University
Away
3/4/2009
4:10PM
7-0 (W)
East Ridge
Away
3/6/2009
5:15PM
5-1 (W)
Freedom
Home
3/7/2009
9:30AM
6-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/20/2009
5:15PM
1-6 (L)
Boone
Home
3/21/2009
9:00AM
0-5 (L)
Olympia
Away
3/23/2009
5:10PM
5-1 (W)
Edgewater
Away
4/10/2009
5:15PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
4/11/2009
9:00AM
7-0 (W)
Colonial
Away
4/16/2009
8:00AM
2nd- (W)
District
Home
4/21/2009
3:00PM
1-6 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
2/18/2010
3:45PM
5-2 (W)
East Ridge
Home
2/25/2010
2:45PM
6-1 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/2/2010
3:00PM
- ()
West Orange
Home
3/3/2010
2:30PM
5-2 (W)
University
Home
3/5/2010
3:15PM
6-1 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/10/2010
2:00PM
0-7 (L)
Boone
Away
3/17/2010
2:00PM
4-3 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/18/2010
3:45PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
3/22/2010
3:15PM
7-0 (W)
South Lake
Away
3/23/2010
3:45PM
4-3 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/24/2010
2:30PM
1-6 (L)
Freedom
Away
4/6/2010
3:45PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
4/7/2010
2:30PM
5-2 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
4/15/2010
8:00AM
1st- (W)
District
Home
4/20/2010
3:00PM
0-5 (W)
Boone
Regional
2/9/2011
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
University
Home
2/15/2011
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Colonial
Home
2/16/2011
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Home
2/22/2011
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
East Ridge
Away
2/23/2011
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/25/2011
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Apopka
Home
3/2/2011
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
3/3/2011
3:30PM
6-1 (W)
East River
Away
3/7/2011
3:00PM
3-4 (L)
Freedom
Home
3/9/2011
3:00PM
1-6 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
3/16/2011
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/17/2011
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
Boone
Home
3/22/2011
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/23/2011
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Olympia
Away
4/12/2011
3:00PM
4-1 (W)
Boone
Regional
4/14/2011
3:00PM
0-5 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
2/7/2012
5:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Home
2/8/2012
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
South Lake
Away
2/15/2012
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
2/16/2012
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
2/22/2012
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/23/2012
2:00PM
0-7 (L)
Spruce Creek
Away
2/28/2012
4:00PM
7-0 (W)
First Academy
Away
2/29/2012
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/1/2012
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/6/2012
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/8/2012
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
East Ridge
Home
3/12/2012
3:30PM
3-4 (L)
Lake Highland
Away
3/13/2012
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Boone
Home
3/20/2012
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Edgewater
Home
3/22/2012
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
Olympia
Home
4/3/2012
8:00AM
2nd- (W)
District
Home
4/10/2012
3:00PM
0-5 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
2/5/2013
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Home
2/6/2013
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
South Lake
Away
2/12/2013
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Away
2/13/2013
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Home
2/15/2013
3:00PM
0-7 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
2/19/2013
2:30PM
3-4 (L)
Winter Park
Away
2/20/2013
2:30PM
6-1 (W)
Ocoee
Home
2/22/2013
2:30PM
0-7 (L)
Spruce Creek
Home
2/25/2013
2:30PM
3-4 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/27/2013
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
2/28/2013
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/4/2013
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
University
Home
3/6/2013
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/7/2013
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
East Ridge
Away
3/12/2013
3:00PM
PPD-RAIN (W)
Boone
Away
3/13/2013
2:30PM
1-6 (L)
Edgewater
Away
3/18/2013
3:00PM
3-4 (L)
Lake Highland
Away
3/19/2013
4:00PM
6-1 (W)
First Academy
Away
4/9/2013
3:00PM
0-5 (L)
Winter Park
Regional
1/28/2014
3:00PM
5-1 (W)
Lake Cane Doubles
Home
2/5/2014
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Away
2/11/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Freedom
Home
2/12/2014
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Away
2/18/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
2/19/2014
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Edgewater
Home
2/20/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/3/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/4/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Gateway
Away
3/5/2014
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Cypress Creek
Home
3/10/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Osceola
Away
3/11/2014
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Ocoee
Away
3/13/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
St. Cloud
Away
3/14/2014
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/18/2014
3:30PM
6-1 (W)
Lake Highland
Away
3/19/2014
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Timber Creek
Away
4/9/2014
3:00PM
5-0 (W)
George Jenkins
Regional
4/10/2014
3:00PM
4-1 (W)
Olympia
Regional
4/14/2014
8:00AM
2nd- (W)
State
Sanlando Park
2/3/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Timber Creek
Home
2/4/2015
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Away
2/10/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Edgewater
Away
2/12/2015
3:00PM
4-4 (T)
Windermere Prep
Home
2/18/2015
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Home
2/20/2015
3:00PM
5-1 (W)
Olympia
Home
2/23/2015
3:15PM
5-2 (W)
Lake Highland
Away
2/25/2015
2:30PM
0-7 (L)
Olympia
Home
2/26/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Osceola
Home
3/3/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Home
3/4/2015
2:30PM
7-0 (W)
Gateway
Home
3/5/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Home
3/9/2015
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Cypress Creek
Away
3/10/2015
3:00PM
2-5 (L)
Freedom
Home
3/14/2015
12:00PM
4-0 (W)
Olympia
Home
3/17/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/19/2015
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
West Orange
Home
4/7/2015
3:00PM
4-1 (W)
Newsome
Away
4/9/2015
3:00PM
0-5 (L)
Olympia
Regional
2/9/2016
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
First Academy
Away
2/10/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Home
2/11/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Lake Minneola
Home
2/16/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Edgewater
Lake Cane
2/17/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
2/18/2016
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
West Orange
Away
2/19/2016
3:00PM
3-1 (W)
Olympia
Home
2/26/2016
3:00PM
0-6 (L)
Olympia
Lake Cane
3/2/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Away
3/3/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Away
3/7/2016
3:00PM
1-6 (L)
Olympia
Home
3/8/2016
3:00PM
1-6 (L)
Freedom
Lake Cane
3/9/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
East Ridge
Away
3/10/2016
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
3/14/2016
3:00PM
0-7 (L)
Lake Highland
Away
3/15/2016
3:00PM
3-4 (L)
Timber Creek
Lake Cane
4/5/2016
3:00PM
2-4 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
2/15/2017
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Osceola
Lake Cane
2/16/2017
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Lake Cane
2/23/2017
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
Lake Minneola
Lake Cane
3/1/2017
3:00PM
0-7 (L)
Lake Highland
Lake Cane
3/2/2017
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Cane
3/8/2017
3:00PM
3-4 (L)
Olympia
Lake Cane
3/9/2017
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Lake Cane
3/15/2017
3:00PM
2-5 (L)
Timber Creek
Away
3/29/2017
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
Edgewater
Away
3/30/2017
3:00PM
2-5 (L)
Apopka
Lake Cane
4/3/2017
3:00PM
2-5 (L)
West Orange
Home
4/5/2017
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Away
4/6/2017
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
East Ridge
Lake Cane
2/14/2018
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Osceola
Away
2/15/2018
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Jones
Lake Cane
2/21/2018
3:00PM
2-5 (L)
Windermere
Lake Cane
2/22/2018
3:00PM
4-1 (W)
Lake Minneola
Lake Cane
2/28/2018
3:30PM
0-7 (L)
Lake Highland
Away
3/1/2018
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
Wekiva
Lake Cane
3/7/2018
3:00PM
0-7 (L)
Olympia
Lake Cane
3/8/2018
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Evans
Lake Cane
3/14/2018
3:00PM
0-7 (L)
Timber Creek
Lake Cane
3/15/2018
3:00PM
4-3 (W)
West Orange
Away
3/27/2018
3:00PM
1-6 (L)
Edgewater
Lake Cane
3/28/2018
3:00PM
5-2 (W)
Circle Christian
Lake Cane
3/29/2018
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Apopka
Away
4/4/2018
3:00PM
7-0 (W)
Ocoee
Lake Cane
4/5/2018
3:00PM
6-1 (W)
East Ridge
Away
4/24/2018
3:00PM
0-4 (L)
Timber Creek
Regional

FHSAA